Cardiff Grand Prix

Track – Saturday, 01 Jul 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282000075

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Jul 2000

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathon Nunan Atom Elite RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Whitcombe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
4.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 2

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Butler CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Henry Cole Cardiff JIF Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Smith CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Henry Cole Cardiff JIF Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Owen Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Smith CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 8

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 1st 4

4. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Henry Cole Cardiff JIF Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Smith CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathon Nunan Atom Elite RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Mayor Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
4.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 1

6. N/A N/A -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 4

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Henry Cole Cardiff JIF Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 6

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alwyn McMath Bristol BMX Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Butler CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathon Nunan Atom Elite RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 4

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Whitcombe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathon Nunan Atom Elite RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathon Nunan Atom Elite RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Henry Cole Cardiff JIF Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Steve Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Lloyd Thomas CC Cardiff Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Griffiths CC Cardiff Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ross Sander Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Davis Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rhys Slack Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hollie Parsons Knaresborough RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Includes BCF Sprint Grand Prix ( By invitation only) and round of BCF National Points Race League. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282000075

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Jul 2000

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathon Nunan Atom Elite RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Whitcombe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
4.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 2

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Butler CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Henry Cole Cardiff JIF Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Smith CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Henry Cole Cardiff JIF Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Owen Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Smith CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 8

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 1st 4

4. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Henry Cole Cardiff JIF Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Smith CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathon Nunan Atom Elite RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Mayor Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
4.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 1

6. N/A N/A -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 4

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Henry Cole Cardiff JIF Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 6

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alwyn McMath Bristol BMX Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Butler CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathon Nunan Atom Elite RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 4

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Whitcombe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathon Nunan Atom Elite RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathon Nunan Atom Elite RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Henry Cole Cardiff JIF Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Steve Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Lloyd Thomas CC Cardiff Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Griffiths CC Cardiff Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ross Sander Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Davis Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rhys Slack Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hollie Parsons Knaresborough RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Includes BCF Sprint Grand Prix ( By invitation only) and round of BCF National Points Race League. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk