Darley Moor Two (2) Day

Road – Saturday, 19 Jun 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072004037

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jun 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nigel White Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Moore Team PowerBar Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  William Mitchinson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Mitchinson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Hunt Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Robert Heap Unknown 2nd 8

4. Robert Heap -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Hunt Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ed Nicholson www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Purdy Star Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Davies WV Eemland Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jason Simpson Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 15

1. Tom Walters -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Heap Unknown 2nd 8

4. Robert Heap -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ed Nicholson www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jason Simpson Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Tony Mccullagh Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Moore Team PowerBar Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nigel White Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Hunt Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Heap Unknown 2nd 20

6. Robert Heap -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Davies WV Eemland Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ed Nicholson www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Paul Purdy Star Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jason Simpson Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 9

12. Tom Walters -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Charlie Evans Knaresborough RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Christopher Anderson Lakes RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Noton Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Whitehead Thurcroft CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Robert Perry Dare Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: EM19/6C]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/04 00:00 --- --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry:
Sat 19/06/04 – 00:00
24km / 15 miles
2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/04 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry:
Sat 19/06/04 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/04 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry:
Sat 19/06/04 – 00:00
58km / 36 miles
2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/04 00:00 --- --- 165km / 103 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 19/06/04 – 00:00
165km / 103 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072004037

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jun 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nigel White Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Moore Team PowerBar Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  William Mitchinson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Mitchinson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Hunt Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Robert Heap Unknown 2nd 8

4. Robert Heap -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Hunt Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ed Nicholson www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Purdy Star Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Davies WV Eemland Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jason Simpson Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 15

1. Tom Walters -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Heap Unknown 2nd 8

4. Robert Heap -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ed Nicholson www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jason Simpson Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Tony Mccullagh Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Moore Team PowerBar Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nigel White Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Hunt Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Heap Unknown 2nd 20

6. Robert Heap -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Davies WV Eemland Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ed Nicholson www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Paul Purdy Star Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jason Simpson Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 9

12. Tom Walters -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Charlie Evans Knaresborough RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Christopher Anderson Lakes RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Noton Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Whitehead Thurcroft CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Robert Perry Dare Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: EM19/6C]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/04 00:00 --- --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry:
Sat 19/06/04 – 00:00
24km / 15 miles
2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/04 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry:
Sat 19/06/04 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/04 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry:
Sat 19/06/04 – 00:00
58km / 36 miles
2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/04 00:00 --- --- 165km / 103 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 19/06/04 – 00:00
165km / 103 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk