Disability Cycle Race

Road – Sunday, 17 Aug 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11232003000

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Woodbridge Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Roy Ludford Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Wall Freerider RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Coco Moody Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Denton Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Simon Horton VC Meudon Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alan Denman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Nelson Solihull CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Skinner Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Goodman VC Deal Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anders Christensen VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  David Roberts Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kathryn McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Della McGavin VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Janet Birkmyre Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Geraldine Glowinski Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

& support races [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00

3

80km / 50 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00

4

51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry:
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00

W

51km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11232003000

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Woodbridge Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Roy Ludford Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Wall Freerider RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Coco Moody Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Denton Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Simon Horton VC Meudon Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alan Denman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Nelson Solihull CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Skinner Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Goodman VC Deal Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anders Christensen VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  David Roberts Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kathryn McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Della McGavin VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Janet Birkmyre Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Geraldine Glowinski Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

& support races [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00

3

80km / 50 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00

4

51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry:
Sun 17/08/03 – 00:00

W

51km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk