South East Region RR Championships

Road – Sunday, 22 May 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005050

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W3/W4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W3/W4 - Results
1.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Chris Latimer Angliasport Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart Jeffreys London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Jeffreys London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Niall Pugin Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Niall Pugin Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Claude Lhomme Redhill CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Glenn Mathieson Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Yves Milliere Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Colin Tamon Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Stuart Heade Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Darrell Pembroke Malverns Classic Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W3/W4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- --- 161km / 100 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
161km / 100 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005050

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W3/W4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W3/W4 - Results
1.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Chris Latimer Angliasport Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart Jeffreys London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Jeffreys London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Niall Pugin Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Niall Pugin Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Claude Lhomme Redhill CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Glenn Mathieson Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Yves Milliere Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Colin Tamon Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Stuart Heade Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Darrell Pembroke Malverns Classic Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W3/W4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- --- 161km / 100 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
161km / 100 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk