Colchester Rovers Open Grass Track Meeting

Track – Sunday, 04 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

694/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Colmanni Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Daniel Colmanni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rory Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Rory Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

8km National Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8km National Series - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ken Baker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Omnium - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Omnium - Results
1.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kyle Clutterbuck Colchester Stars CSC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km National Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
Go Race Trike Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/07/10 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
Go Ride U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 13:00 Go-Race ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 13:00
Go-Race,
Junior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 13:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/07/10 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
Go Ride U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 13:07 Go-Race ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 13:07
Go-Race,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

694/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Colmanni Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Daniel Colmanni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rory Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Rory Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

8km National Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8km National Series - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ken Baker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Omnium - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Omnium - Results
1.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kyle Clutterbuck Colchester Stars CSC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km National Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
Go Race Trike Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/07/10 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
Go Ride U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 13:00 Go-Race ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 13:00
Go-Race,
Junior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 13:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/07/10 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
Go Ride U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 13:07 Go-Race ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 13:07
Go-Race,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk