Twickenham CC Winter Series

Road – Saturday, 08 Feb 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003111

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Feb 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Starr Starr Guttering RT Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gyles Wingate Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Darren Morrissey Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Home www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Stephen Coles Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexander Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lara Wann Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Hair Ciclos Uno Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/02/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/02/03 – 00:00
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/02/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/02/03 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/02/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/02/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/02/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/02/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/02/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/02/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/02/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/02/03 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003111

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Feb 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Starr Starr Guttering RT Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gyles Wingate Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Darren Morrissey Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Home www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Stephen Coles Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexander Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lara Wann Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Hair Ciclos Uno Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/02/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/02/03 – 00:00
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/02/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/02/03 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/02/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/02/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/02/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/02/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/02/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/02/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/02/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/02/03 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk