Crystal Palace Summer League 10

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 22 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

470/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sydney Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Grant Cann Go-Ride Bexley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tim Cummings Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Tim Cummings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Conway Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

7. Alex Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  George Kelly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. George Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Hilless Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Thomas Hilless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dylan Wymer Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jack Miller Go-Ride Bexley Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alex Conway Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Alex Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Urma Alice Cox Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ewan Tyohy Team Darenth Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Slack Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cameron Austin London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mattias Kunz Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8

2. Mattias Kunz -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Clark Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Duguid Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1

10. James Duguid -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Glowinski Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Helen McKay London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sophie Trimming Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tessa Prophy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Tessa Prophy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Distances may vary depending on daylight.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 37km / 23 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
37km / 23 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 34km / 21 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
34km / 21 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

470/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sydney Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Grant Cann Go-Ride Bexley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tim Cummings Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Tim Cummings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Conway Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

7. Alex Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  George Kelly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. George Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Hilless Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Thomas Hilless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dylan Wymer Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jack Miller Go-Ride Bexley Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alex Conway Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Alex Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Urma Alice Cox Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ewan Tyohy Team Darenth Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Slack Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cameron Austin London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mattias Kunz Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8

2. Mattias Kunz -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Clark Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Duguid Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1

10. James Duguid -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Glowinski Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Helen McKay London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sophie Trimming Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tessa Prophy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Tessa Prophy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Distances may vary depending on daylight.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 37km / 23 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
37km / 23 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/10 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 34km / 21 miles
Tue 22/06/10 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
34km / 21 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk