Newcastle Cheviot Easter 4-day

Road – Friday, 02 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

280/EN/002/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Apr 2010

Finish date:

Mon, 5th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Neil Swithenbank G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Mclean Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Daniel Smith TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Harry Wickham Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Peter-Lee Jefferies Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Christopher Mark Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Giles Harrison ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Beattie InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Rob Graham TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Stuart Reid Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  James Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Mace Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Gareth Hewitt Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Oliver Graham Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  James Moss Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Joel Davison Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Kevin Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Callum Sewell Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Rob Carter TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Marcus Smith Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Moore Star Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Ian Norris ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Adam Robertson ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  John Davidson Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Neil Souter GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Graham Richardson Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  John Cann InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Philip Souter GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Matthew Williams Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Craig Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Mark Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Jack Cutsforth Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Michael Milen Unknown 0

62. Michael Milen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  James Alder Blackhawk Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Luke Price Unknown N/A 0

65. Luke Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Gunnar Gronlund Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
68.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Callum MacGregor Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Ewan Sewell Wills Bros Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
73.  Steven Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
74.  Stephen Ward Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
75.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
76.  Alastair McNicol Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
77.  Michael Dales Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
78.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
80.  Stephen Hatcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Graeme Huston GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  David Coulson Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  James Moss Endura Racing Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gunnar Gronlund Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David Mclean Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Callum Sewell Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Harry Wickham Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Smith TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Rob Carter TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Mark Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Graham Richardson Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  James Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Norris ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Gareth Hewitt Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Paul Mace Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Russell Bayliss Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  John Cann InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Alastair McNicol Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Neil Souter GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  James Alder Glasgow Cycle Speedway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Joel Davison Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Matthew Williams Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Oliver Graham Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Peter-Lee Jefferies Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Giles Harrison ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  John Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Jack Cutsforth Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Dales Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Adam Robertson ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Luke Price Unknown N/A 0

50. Luke Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Michael Milen Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Stephen Hatcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Kevin Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Philip Souter GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Raymond Reidy Decoy BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Richard Moore Star Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Callum MacGregor Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Marcus Smith Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Rob Graham TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Stuart Reid Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Neil Swithenbank G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Graeme Huston GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Ewan Sewell Wills Bros Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Steven Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Stephen Ward Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  David Coulson Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Craig Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Andrew Beattie InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  David Mclean Lyme RC Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Daniel Smith TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Harry Wickham Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  James Moss Endura Racing Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Christopher Mark Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Gareth Hewitt Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Paul Mace Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Callum Sewell Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Rob Carter TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Gunnar Gronlund Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Ian Norris ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Graham Richardson Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Michael Mallen Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Peter-Lee Jefferies Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Joel Davison Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Oliver Graham Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Giles Harrison ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  John Cann InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Neil Souter GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  James Alder Blackhawk Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Matthew Williams Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Kevin Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  John Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Alastair McNicol Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Jack Cutsforth Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Adam Robertson ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Luke Price Unknown N/A 0

51. Luke Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Milen Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Philip Souter GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Rob Graham TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Michael Dales Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Richard Moore Star Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Marcus Smith Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Callum MacGregor Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Stephen Hatcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

EVENT NOW FULL! Please do NOT submit further entries, they will not be accepted. RACE ABANDONED AFTER STAGE 2 DUE TO SAFETY REASONS. GC AFTER STAGE 2 TAKEN AS THE RACE RESULT.

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 National B Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
National B, Band 4
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/10 09:00 National B Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/10 – 09:00
National B, Band 4
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/10 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 385km / 239 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 03/04/10 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
385km / 239 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

280/EN/002/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Apr 2010

Finish date:

Mon, 5th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Neil Swithenbank G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Mclean Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Daniel Smith TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Harry Wickham Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Peter-Lee Jefferies Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Christopher Mark Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Giles Harrison ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Beattie InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Rob Graham TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Stuart Reid Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  James Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Mace Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Gareth Hewitt Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Oliver Graham Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  James Moss Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Joel Davison Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Kevin Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Callum Sewell Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Rob Carter TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Marcus Smith Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Moore Star Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Ian Norris ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Adam Robertson ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  John Davidson Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Neil Souter GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Graham Richardson Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  John Cann InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Philip Souter GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Matthew Williams Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Craig Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Mark Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Jack Cutsforth Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Michael Milen Unknown 0

62. Michael Milen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  James Alder Blackhawk Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Luke Price Unknown N/A 0

65. Luke Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Gunnar Gronlund Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
68.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Callum MacGregor Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Ewan Sewell Wills Bros Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
73.  Steven Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
74.  Stephen Ward Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
75.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
76.  Alastair McNicol Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
77.  Michael Dales Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
78.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
80.  Stephen Hatcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Graeme Huston GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  David Coulson Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  James Moss Endura Racing Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gunnar Gronlund Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David Mclean Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Callum Sewell Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Harry Wickham Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Smith TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Rob Carter TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Mark Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Graham Richardson Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  James Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Norris ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Gareth Hewitt Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Paul Mace Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Russell Bayliss Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  John Cann InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Alastair McNicol Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Neil Souter GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  James Alder Glasgow Cycle Speedway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Joel Davison Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Matthew Williams Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Oliver Graham Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Peter-Lee Jefferies Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Giles Harrison ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  John Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Jack Cutsforth Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Dales Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Adam Robertson ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Luke Price Unknown N/A 0

50. Luke Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Michael Milen Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Stephen Hatcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Kevin Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Philip Souter GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Raymond Reidy Decoy BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Richard Moore Star Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Callum MacGregor Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Marcus Smith Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Rob Graham TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Stuart Reid Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Neil Swithenbank G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Graeme Huston GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Ewan Sewell Wills Bros Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Steven Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Stephen Ward Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  David Coulson Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Craig Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Andrew Beattie InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  David Mclean Lyme RC Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Daniel Smith TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Harry Wickham Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  James Moss Endura Racing Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Christopher Mark Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Gareth Hewitt Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Paul Mace Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Callum Sewell Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Rob Carter TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Gunnar Gronlund Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Ian Norris ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Graham Richardson Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Michael Mallen Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Peter-Lee Jefferies Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Joel Davison Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Oliver Graham Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Giles Harrison ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  John Cann InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Neil Souter GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  James Alder Blackhawk Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Matthew Williams Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Kevin Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  John Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Alastair McNicol Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Jack Cutsforth Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Adam Robertson ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Luke Price Unknown N/A 0

51. Luke Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Milen Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Philip Souter GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Rob Graham TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Michael Dales Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Richard Moore Star Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Marcus Smith Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Callum MacGregor Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Stephen Hatcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

EVENT NOW FULL! Please do NOT submit further entries, they will not be accepted. RACE ABANDONED AFTER STAGE 2 DUE TO SAFETY REASONS. GC AFTER STAGE 2 TAKEN AS THE RACE RESULT.

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 National B Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
National B, Band 4
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/10 09:00 National B Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/10 – 09:00
National B, Band 4
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/10 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 385km / 239 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 03/04/10 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
385km / 239 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk