BCF West Thames / Marlboro RC Criteriums 4

Road – Tuesday, 04 May 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999023

Start Date:

Tue, 4th May 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Douglas Crow Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Spencer Kirkham Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Faint Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  Shea Hindman www.sdeals.com/Airborne/Tufo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Piper Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Piper Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Smart Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Tucker Sheffield Sports CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Leigh Sarjeant Team Manchester Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U14/U12 25 mins, U16 25 mins, 4/W/J P-T-P, E/1/2/3 1 Hour + [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/99 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 04/05/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 04/05/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/99 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999023

Start Date:

Tue, 4th May 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Douglas Crow Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Spencer Kirkham Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Faint Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  Shea Hindman www.sdeals.com/Airborne/Tufo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Piper Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Piper Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Smart Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Tucker Sheffield Sports CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Leigh Sarjeant Team Manchester Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U14/U12 25 mins, U16 25 mins, 4/W/J P-T-P, E/1/2/3 1 Hour + [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/99 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 04/05/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 04/05/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/99 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk