Chippenham Wheelers Circuit Races

Road – Friday, 09 Apr 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004016

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Apr 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/J - Results
1.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Simon Harrison Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Toby Creighton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Nicholas Scott Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Meek Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Opie http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Hayward Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Gibbs Somerset Road Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  James Miller Angliasport Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Watkins Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Darren Morrissey Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Thomas Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Rosser Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S04/07-10]

The Races

3/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00

3/J

51km / 32 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00

4/W

46km / 29 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004016

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Apr 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/J - Results
1.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Simon Harrison Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Toby Creighton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Nicholas Scott Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Meek Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Opie http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Hayward Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Gibbs Somerset Road Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  James Miller Angliasport Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Watkins Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Darren Morrissey Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Thomas Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Rosser Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S04/07-10]

The Races

3/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00

3/J

51km / 32 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00

4/W

46km / 29 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk