Eelmore Crits

Closed Circuit – Wednesday, 04 May 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11122005001

Start Date:

Wed, 4th May 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Hyde Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Maxwyn Harris Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Darren Parker AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John Hill-Venning WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Anders Christensen VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Kieran Williams AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Andrew Bates Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lucy Chittenden Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

AOL Only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/05 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 04/05/05 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/05 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 04/05/05 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 04/05/05 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11122005001

Start Date:

Wed, 4th May 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Hyde Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Maxwyn Harris Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Darren Parker AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John Hill-Venning WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Anders Christensen VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Kieran Williams AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Andrew Bates Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lucy Chittenden Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

AOL Only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/05 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 04/05/05 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/05 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 04/05/05 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 04/05/05 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk