Edinburgh RC Kirky 10 Club Confined TT Series 7

Time Trial , Kirkliston – Wednesday, 23 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

415/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Jun 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:22:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:00
2.  John McDowall Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:06:00
3.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:13:00
4.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:21:00
5.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:44:00
6.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:50:00
7.  Dermot Bailie Finished 00:24:51:00 0

7. Dermot Bailie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:51:00
8.  Peter Kadobinskyj Finished 00:25:02:00 0

8. Peter Kadobinskyj -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:02:00
9.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 00:25:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:39:00
10.  C May Finished 00:25:50:00 0

10. C May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:50:00
11.  Dave Kingston Finished N/A 00:25:53:00 0

11. Dave Kingston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:53:00
12.  Graeme Wyllie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:57:00
13.  Katia Hiersemenzel Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:59:00
14.  Martin Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:32:00
15.  Iain Rivans Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:52:00
16.  Huw Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:27:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:05:00
17.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:18:00
18.  Diana Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:27:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:47:00
19.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:59:00
20.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:00:00
21.  Alistair McLean Finished N/A 00:28:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:09:00
22.  John McComisky Finished N/A 00:28:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:31:00
23.  Alexa Mair Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:28:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:48:00
24.  Rosemary Bryde Finished 00:28:57:00 0

24. Rosemary Bryde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:57:00
25.  Mark Cameron VC Lincoln Finished 4th 00:29:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:19:00
26.  Derek Reid Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:19:00
27.  Annie Irving Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:29:43:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:43:00
28.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:29:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:29:52:00
29.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:30:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:01:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only open to first claim members of Edinburgh RC.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

415/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Jun 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:22:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:00
2.  John McDowall Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:06:00
3.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:13:00
4.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:21:00
5.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:44:00
6.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:50:00
7.  Dermot Bailie Finished 00:24:51:00 0

7. Dermot Bailie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:51:00
8.  Peter Kadobinskyj Finished 00:25:02:00 0

8. Peter Kadobinskyj -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:02:00
9.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 00:25:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:39:00
10.  C May Finished 00:25:50:00 0

10. C May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:50:00
11.  Dave Kingston Finished N/A 00:25:53:00 0

11. Dave Kingston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:53:00
12.  Graeme Wyllie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:57:00
13.  Katia Hiersemenzel Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:59:00
14.  Martin Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:32:00
15.  Iain Rivans Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:52:00
16.  Huw Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:27:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:05:00
17.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:18:00
18.  Diana Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:27:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:47:00
19.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:59:00
20.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:00:00
21.  Alistair McLean Finished N/A 00:28:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:09:00
22.  John McComisky Finished N/A 00:28:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:31:00
23.  Alexa Mair Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:28:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:48:00
24.  Rosemary Bryde Finished 00:28:57:00 0

24. Rosemary Bryde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:57:00
25.  Mark Cameron VC Lincoln Finished 4th 00:29:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:19:00
26.  Derek Reid Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:19:00
27.  Annie Irving Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:29:43:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:43:00
28.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:29:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:29:52:00
29.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:30:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:01:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only open to first claim members of Edinburgh RC.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk