White Rose Youth League - Bradford 4

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Thursday, 24 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

012/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jacob Feetham Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Barry Finished A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lewis Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:01:30:790 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:30:790
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:01:53:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:53:870
7.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 00:02:15:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:02:15:400

Boys Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:20:220 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:20:220
2.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:23:500 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:500
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:27:260 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:27:260
5.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:27:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:27:770
6.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:28:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:28:620
7.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:28:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:28:950
8.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:30:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:450
9.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:30:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:710
10.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harmonie Waterman Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:39:050 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:39:050
2.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:02:07:590 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:590

Girls Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:30:820 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:820
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:31:840 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:31:840
3.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:41:060 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:41:060
4.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:46:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:46:150
5.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:46:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:46:820

About the Event

The Races

Boys Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

012/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jacob Feetham Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Barry Finished A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lewis Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:01:30:790 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:30:790
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:01:53:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:53:870
7.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 00:02:15:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:02:15:400

Boys Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:20:220 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:20:220
2.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:23:500 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:500
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:27:260 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:27:260
5.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:27:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:27:770
6.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:28:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:28:620
7.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:28:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:28:950
8.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:30:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:450
9.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:30:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:710
10.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harmonie Waterman Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:39:050 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:39:050
2.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:02:07:590 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:590

Girls Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:30:820 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:820
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:31:840 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:31:840
3.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:41:060 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:41:060
4.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:46:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:46:150
5.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:46:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:46:820

About the Event

The Races

Boys Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk