Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 20 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

998/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B 8 Lap Block HCP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A & B 8 Lap Block HCP - Results
1.  Ollie Wood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ollie Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ollie Wood Finished --- 0

2. Ollie Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 5 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 5 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Robinson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Ollie Wood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ollie Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women 6 Lap HCP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women 6 Lap HCP - Results
1.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 1 Lap HCP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 1 Lap HCP - Results
1.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 6 Lap HCP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 6 Lap HCP - Results
1.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ollie Wood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ollie Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Robinson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start time of meetings is 7pm. 20 leagues from 9th April to 24th Sept with no meetings in July. Registration fee: Senior £25 then £5 per league or £10 per league, Youth £12 then £3 per league or £5 per league.

The Races

Senior A & B 8 Lap Block HCP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 5 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Women 6 Lap HCP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth 1 Lap HCP Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C,
Youth 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth 6 Lap HCP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

998/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B 8 Lap Block HCP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A & B 8 Lap Block HCP - Results
1.  Ollie Wood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ollie Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ollie Wood Finished --- 0

2. Ollie Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 5 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 5 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Robinson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Ollie Wood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ollie Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women 6 Lap HCP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women 6 Lap HCP - Results
1.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 1 Lap HCP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 1 Lap HCP - Results
1.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 6 Lap HCP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 6 Lap HCP - Results
1.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ollie Wood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ollie Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Robinson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start time of meetings is 7pm. 20 leagues from 9th April to 24th Sept with no meetings in July. Registration fee: Senior £25 then £5 per league or £10 per league, Youth £12 then £3 per league or £5 per league.

The Races

Senior A & B 8 Lap Block HCP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 5 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Women 6 Lap HCP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth 1 Lap HCP Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C,
Youth 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth 6 Lap HCP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/08/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk