BCF West Thames / Kenton RC Criteriums 6

Road – Tuesday, 18 May 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999025

Start Date:

Tue, 18th May 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
3.  Andy Buddle Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Sims Ciclos Uno Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Palmer Unknown 4th 2

5. David Palmer -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  John McMillan Kenton RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gordon McCauley Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Graham Springett Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lawrence Hickmott Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Edward Lloyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Barnes Ciclos Uno Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Michael Kilroy Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Tollo Willesden Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Kier De'Ath Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 25 mins [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 18/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 18/05/99 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 18/05/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 18/05/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 18/05/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 18/05/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 18/05/99 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999025

Start Date:

Tue, 18th May 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
3.  Andy Buddle Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Sims Ciclos Uno Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Palmer Unknown 4th 2

5. David Palmer -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  John McMillan Kenton RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gordon McCauley Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Graham Springett Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lawrence Hickmott Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Edward Lloyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Barnes Ciclos Uno Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Michael Kilroy Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Tollo Willesden Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Kier De'Ath Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 25 mins [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 18/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 18/05/99 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 18/05/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 18/05/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 18/05/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 18/05/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 18/05/99 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk