Surrey League

Road – Saturday, 16 Jul 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005123

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jul 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Daz Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Smith Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Ravenhill Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Plested Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Plested Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Plested Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Jones I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Barker I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Greaves WDMBC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Seltzer Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Munday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Norris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Norman Mellors Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Beech Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Reza Gorjestani Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nigel Dickinson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Erol Mustafa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Scott Amory Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Salt Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jon Poynter Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gerrit Oplaat Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Andrew Mckie Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  James Graham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Brad Lamb Unknown 3rd 0

10.  Brad Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Russ Turner Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Sherman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alex Ioannides Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul McDonogh Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Brian Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tony Gordon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jason Ormston Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Gosling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Haskins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Warren Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Toni Bond Unknown 3rd 0

10.  Toni Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Brian Tidey Royal Albert CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Eduardo Dos Remedios Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Keith Bugden Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Robinson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Cross Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Abela Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Clive Evans Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Rosemary Dos Remedios Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Garry Timlick Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Darren Clarke Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John Leitch Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Butchart Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dean Wilson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Duke Astellas Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gordon Kenneway Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Gormley Unknown 0

10.  Jonathan Gormley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Claire Hoy Unknown 1st 0

54.  Claire Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

4/W3/W4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W3/W4 - Results
1.  Toby Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Wood Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Wood Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Wood Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Roger Todd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Davies Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ollie Moss Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Aulton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Benjamin Riches Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Philip Benke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Brent Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Frederick Hale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Hazeldine Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  John Nicholls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Kevin Bow Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Bracewell Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Wayne Wheeler Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Goodall Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Craig Thompson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Mitchell Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Benge Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Holme Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Sanders Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Russell Cross Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Allan Hopkins Derby BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Preston Birmingham BMX Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Alan Brooks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  John Snead Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Pete Robins Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Hardy Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Carl Walker Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Bob Hatton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Bass Unknown 0

8.  Tim Bass -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Krame Downchit Unknown 0

8.  Krame Downchit -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jay Miles Unknown 0

8.  Jay Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Marcus Noe-Nordrech Unknown 0

8.  Marcus Noe-Nordrech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kevin Skaris Unknown 0

8.  Kevin Skaris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Robert Thompson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Miles Barker Unknown 0

37.  Miles Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Eugene Bardwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Bryan Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Atfield Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Stegers Towy Riders Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel James VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John Sadler Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Colin Peerman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Peterson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Robin Basford Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Bedingfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Woodbridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Watkins East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Parlett Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Gavin Ryan Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Lewis Atkins Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Graham Wood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Toby Neave Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  John Tuckett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mike Knight Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Meurig James Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Scoular Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Inder Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Larcombe Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Alan Flight Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Moores Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Gough Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Robert Fuller University of Nottingham SCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Denman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Cave Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Rudie Marais Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Hemmant Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Neil Hoban Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Marcus Brueton Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Colin Roshier Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Vincent Halpern Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Stuart Grimes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Creeggan Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Pearman Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Pickup Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Pochee Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Ferris Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Rugman Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Stephen Hammer Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Keith Jarrett Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Smith Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Simon Brooks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Desmond Gayler Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Lee Day Unknown Elite 0

56.  Lee Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Maxwyn Harris Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non League Members £15 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Band B
64km / 40 miles
4/W3/W4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Band A
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Band B
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005123

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jul 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Daz Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Smith Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Ravenhill Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Plested Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Plested Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Plested Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Jones I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Barker I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Greaves WDMBC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Seltzer Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Munday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Norris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Norman Mellors Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Beech Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Reza Gorjestani Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nigel Dickinson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Erol Mustafa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Scott Amory Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Salt Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jon Poynter Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gerrit Oplaat Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Andrew Mckie Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  James Graham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Brad Lamb Unknown 3rd 0

10.  Brad Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Russ Turner Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Sherman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alex Ioannides Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul McDonogh Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Brian Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tony Gordon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jason Ormston Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Gosling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Haskins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Warren Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Toni Bond Unknown 3rd 0

10.  Toni Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Brian Tidey Royal Albert CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Eduardo Dos Remedios Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Keith Bugden Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Robinson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Cross Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Abela Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Clive Evans Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Rosemary Dos Remedios Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Garry Timlick Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Darren Clarke Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John Leitch Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Butchart Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dean Wilson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Duke Astellas Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gordon Kenneway Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Gormley Unknown 0

10.  Jonathan Gormley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Claire Hoy Unknown 1st 0

54.  Claire Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

4/W3/W4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W3/W4 - Results
1.  Toby Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Wood Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Wood Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Wood Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Roger Todd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Davies Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ollie Moss Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Aulton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Benjamin Riches Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Philip Benke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Brent Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Frederick Hale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Hazeldine Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  John Nicholls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Kevin Bow Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Bracewell Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Wayne Wheeler Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Goodall Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Craig Thompson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Mitchell Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Benge Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Holme Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Sanders Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Russell Cross Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Allan Hopkins Derby BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Preston Birmingham BMX Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Alan Brooks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  John Snead Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Pete Robins Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Hardy Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Carl Walker Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Bob Hatton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Bass Unknown 0

8.  Tim Bass -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Krame Downchit Unknown 0

8.  Krame Downchit -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jay Miles Unknown 0

8.  Jay Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Marcus Noe-Nordrech Unknown 0

8.  Marcus Noe-Nordrech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kevin Skaris Unknown 0

8.  Kevin Skaris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Robert Thompson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Miles Barker Unknown 0

37.  Miles Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Eugene Bardwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Bryan Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Atfield Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Stegers Towy Riders Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel James VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John Sadler Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Colin Peerman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Peterson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Robin Basford Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Bedingfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Woodbridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Watkins East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Parlett Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Gavin Ryan Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Lewis Atkins Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Graham Wood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Toby Neave Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  John Tuckett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mike Knight Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Meurig James Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Scoular Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Inder Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Larcombe Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Alan Flight Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Moores Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Gough Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Robert Fuller University of Nottingham SCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Denman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Cave Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Rudie Marais Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Hemmant Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Neil Hoban Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Marcus Brueton Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Colin Roshier Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Vincent Halpern Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Stuart Grimes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Creeggan Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Pearman Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Pickup Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Pochee Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Ferris Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Rugman Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Stephen Hammer Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Keith Jarrett Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Smith Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Simon Brooks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Desmond Gayler Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Lee Day Unknown Elite 0

56.  Lee Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Maxwyn Harris Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non League Members £15 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Band B
64km / 40 miles
4/W3/W4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Band A
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 16/07/05 – 00:00
Band B
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk