Revolution Track Series 2

Track – Saturday, 24 Jan 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3122004002

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Jan 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Credit Agricole Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Staff MBE GT Bikes Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Taylor Matlock CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Kieran Page AVC Aix-En-Provence Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Taylor Southborough & District Whls Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Russell Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Kristian House New Heebra Lombarden Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
4.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Murray Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Peter Williams North East BMX Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry by invitation only. www.cyclingrevolution.com [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/04 00:00 --- --- 6km / 4 miles
Sat 24/01/04 – 00:00
6km / 4 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/01/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 24/01/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 24/01/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/04 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 24/01/04 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 24/01/04 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/01/04 – 00:00
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Sat 24/01/04 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 24/01/04 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3122004002

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Jan 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Credit Agricole Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Staff MBE GT Bikes Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Taylor Matlock CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Kieran Page AVC Aix-En-Provence Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Taylor Southborough & District Whls Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Russell Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Kristian House New Heebra Lombarden Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
4.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Murray Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Peter Williams North East BMX Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry by invitation only. www.cyclingrevolution.com [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/04 00:00 --- --- 6km / 4 miles
Sat 24/01/04 – 00:00
6km / 4 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/01/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 24/01/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 24/01/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/04 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 24/01/04 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 24/01/04 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/01/04 – 00:00
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Sat 24/01/04 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/01/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 24/01/04 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk