Hillingdon Races The Will Houghton & The British Women's Team Cup

Closed Circuit , Oakley – Sunday, 19 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Women's race is part of the The British Cup (see www.teamseries.co.uk).

Event also includes a Regional A support race for 2-3-4 Cat Men.

Event Details

Event URN:

487346

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Oakley Village Hall, Oxford Road, Oakley, Buckinghamshire, HP18 9RD

View map

Series:

British Women's Team Cup

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Scott Holmes
07483435556
cnc500@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James O'Connell Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cavan Walker Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oisin Murphy VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dylan Humber-Kelly VC Deal Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Briers Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Knowles Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jacob Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rafael Hackenbroch Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Callum Slade Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James McCormick Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jamie Copus High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Heather Mayer Team Watto-LDN Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Suzetta Guerrini Team Watto-LDN Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Georgina Paul Ross On Wye & District CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rebecca Richards SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Polly Mason Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lena Kane Paceline RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chloe Vickers Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Samantha Fawcett Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Hannah Lancaster Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Louise Hart Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Meg Smith Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Olivia Bentley Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lydia Watts AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rebekah Nash Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ella Roper Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Gabriella Nordin TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Holly Bailey JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jennifer Powell Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Amy Marks Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Millie Skinner Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ellen Inglis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jo Atkins Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Amy Harvey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Laura Pittard Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Zoe Burrell Will Houghton Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Madeleine Gammons Jadan - Vive le Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Due to a shortage of accredited marshals I am unable to run this event on the road on the 19th Sept

So I have decided rather than let you all down is to run the event at Hillingdon over 90 mins anticlockwise.

The Prize fund will remain the same at £200 1st prize for both events

Men's Race starts 9:30am

Ladies 11:15am

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:15
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr 30 mins
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 11:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Sun 19/09/21 – 11:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Women's race is part of the The British Cup (see www.teamseries.co.uk).

Event also includes a Regional A support race for 2-3-4 Cat Men.

Event Details

Event URN:

487346

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Oakley Village Hall, Oxford Road, Oakley, Buckinghamshire, HP18 9RD

View map

Series:

British Women's Team Cup

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Scott Holmes
07483435556
cnc500@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James O'Connell Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cavan Walker Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oisin Murphy VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dylan Humber-Kelly VC Deal Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Briers Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Knowles Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jacob Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rafael Hackenbroch Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Callum Slade Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James McCormick Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jamie Copus High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Heather Mayer Team Watto-LDN Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Suzetta Guerrini Team Watto-LDN Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Georgina Paul Ross On Wye & District CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rebecca Richards SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Polly Mason Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lena Kane Paceline RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chloe Vickers Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Samantha Fawcett Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Hannah Lancaster Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Louise Hart Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Meg Smith Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Olivia Bentley Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lydia Watts AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rebekah Nash Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ella Roper Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Gabriella Nordin TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Holly Bailey JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jennifer Powell Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Amy Marks Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Millie Skinner Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ellen Inglis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jo Atkins Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Amy Harvey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Laura Pittard Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Zoe Burrell Will Houghton Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Madeleine Gammons Jadan - Vive le Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Due to a shortage of accredited marshals I am unable to run this event on the road on the 19th Sept

So I have decided rather than let you all down is to run the event at Hillingdon over 90 mins anticlockwise.

The Prize fund will remain the same at £200 1st prize for both events

Men's Race starts 9:30am

Ladies 11:15am

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 09:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Sun 19/09/21 – 09:15
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr 30 mins
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/21 11:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Sun 19/09/21 – 11:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk