HSBC UK National Downhill Series 2021 Round 1 - Hamsterley

MTB DH , County Durham – Saturday, 10 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the 2021 HSBC UK | National Downhill Series.

Entries for this round will open at 12:00pm on Friday 21 May

Entries for this round will close at 23:55pm on Sunday 04 July

TECHNICAL GUIDE

ALL ENTRANTS MUST HAVE A VALID BC MEMBERSHIP AND RACE LICENCE. IF YOU NEED TO RENEW THIS PLEASE CONTACT THE MEMBERSHIP TEAM - contact here

PLEASE BE AWARE THAT DUE TO RESTRICTIONS, THIS EVENT WILL BE CAPPED AT 270 RIDERS. THERE WILL BE NO OPEN CATEGORIES


 


Event Details

Event URN:

487081

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jul 2021

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2021

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Hamsterley Forest, Bishop Auckland, County Durham, DL13 3NL

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Downhill Series

Payment instructions

On-Line Entries Only

Entry close date

Sun, 4th Jul 2021

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Roger Novack Vieira Finished Elite 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Josh Lowe Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Luke Mumford Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jay Williamson Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Elliott SCOTT Racing Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ciaran King Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Joseph Mallen Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Adam Smith Finished Elite 55

10.  Adam Smith -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Riley Scott Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Aaron Dalleywater Finished Elite 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ryan Dunn Finished Elite 44

13.  Ryan Dunn -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Kieran Davies Finished Elite 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Declan Willicombe Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Katherine Sharp Finished Senior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Stacey Fisher Finished Elite 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Abbie Sloan Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Monika Mixova Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Lewis Brown Finished Expert 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Luke Knight Finished Senior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Bradley King Finished Expert 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Siôn Margrave Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  William Fuell Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Gareth Northam TQ3 Riders Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Owen Mapleson DC Gravity Syndicate Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  John Holbrook Finished Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  James Bourne Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Chris Spinks Finished Expert 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Nick Platt Finished Expert 50

11.  Nick Platt -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Stuart Jones Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Expert 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Torin Moffat OrangeFox Bikes Finished Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Eric Harvey-Fishenden Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Charles Hough Finished Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Conor Buxton Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Andrew Ramsay Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Rory Hemmings DC Gravity Syndicate Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
21.  Alex Cartwright Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Bateson Finished Senior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Chubbie Hammond Finished Senior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Lampkin Finished Senior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Liam Higgins Finished Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  William Welford Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jamie Needham Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Stephen Millyard Finished Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Leith Rowe Finished Senior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Shea Rooney Finished 0

9.  Shea Rooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Liam Oleary Finished Senior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alex Needham Finished Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sam Roberts Finished 0

12.  Sam Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joe Croft Finished Senior 44

13.  Joe Croft -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jamie Bayliss Finished Senior 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Bradley Woodall Finished Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Reece Farnhill Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Thomas Heap Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Efan Loring Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Alex Powell Rhayader Riders Cycling Club Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Elliot Folland Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Harry Bowman Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Connor Barber Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Bryce McDowell Finished 0

24.  Bryce McDowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  John Woodhouse Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Gabe Petch Finished Senior 16

26.  Gabe Petch -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Josh Mears Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Bravington Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Harry Corrin Manx Mud Downhill Club Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Zak Woodman Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Jamie Reynolds Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Alex Green Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lewis Perks Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Samuel Taylor Did not start 0

Samuel Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Meghan Flanagan Finished Senior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Megan James Finished N/A 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Maxine Filby Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Veteran 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ebony Webber Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Katie Purvis Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Rebecca Smith Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jane Page Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Vaska Prostova Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jordan Williams Madison Saracen Factory Team (... Finished Junior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Preston Williams Finished Junior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Hawkins Finished Junior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Biggins Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Toby Driscoll Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Tom Ross DC Gravity Syndicate Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jacey Harris Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Connor Smith Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Luke Benger-Pearson Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Junior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Louie Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Tyler Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Lewis Carr Finished Junior 41

14.  Lewis Carr -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Finn Clark Finished Junior 36

16.  Finn Clark -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Logan Wilcox Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Joshua Brazier Wrekin Riders Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Ben Ballantyne Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Ronan Ratcliffe Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Daniel Lappin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Cameron Ravenhill Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Freddie Davies Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Alfie Korobczyc Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Brandon Turner Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Joel Pickford Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Shaun Wynn Team CHR Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Archie Casson Finished 0

28.  Archie Casson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jacob Meechan Manx Mud Downhill Club Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Tom Rochester Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Thomas Shakespeare Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Josh Rooney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Joseph Furber Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Charlie Jones Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Josh Shiel Finished Junior 4

35.  Josh Shiel -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  George Davies Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Daniel Worthington Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Daniel Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Craig Bennett Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Jack Davies Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Nathan McKane Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Rueben Taylor Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Aston Brown Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Matthew Whitaker Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Charlie Savery Pilgrim Flyers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Aimi Kenyon Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Anna Craig Finished Junior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jenna Fellows Finished Junior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Bethany McCully Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Elin Berry Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Juvenile 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jessica Wipat Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Charlotte Kay Finished Youth 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Darcey Turner Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Kayley Cousins Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jethro Whitfield Finished Veteran 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Neil White Finished Veteran 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Zac Hubery Finished 0

3.  Zac Hubery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David List Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jordan Gartland Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Nicholas Holling Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Liam Tyrrell Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Matt Dean Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Nick Masters Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Ross Hood Finished Veteran 50

11.  Ross Hood -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Matthew Redman Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Alex Foulger Finished Veteran 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Symon Folland Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Bradley Shields Finished Master 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Gaz Wilson Finished Master 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Stuart Houlston Finished Master 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  James Clarke Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Sam Wood Finished Master 80

6.  Sam Wood -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Drew Johnson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Louis Hogg Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  James Weames Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Sam Waters Finished Master 55

10.  Sam Waters -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Matthew Coleman Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Dan Taylor Finished Master 47

12.  Dan Taylor -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Justin Barratt Finished G/Vet 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Le Maitre Finished G/Vet 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dom Platt Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Will Savery Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Andrew Georgeson Finished Youth 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  callum morris Finished 0

4.  callum morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Logan Smith Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Josh Lancett-Edwards Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Morgan Williams Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Kenzie Nevard Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Conrad Mathar Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Tomasso Campana Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jay Lauder Finished Youth 47

12.  Jay Lauder -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joseph Prashner Finished Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Owen Rick Finished Youth 41

14.  Owen Rick -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Jack Kozlowski Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Jowan Hewitt Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Benjamin Wipat Tay Titans Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Luca Thurlow Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Archie Townsend Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Will Haines Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Tom Brookes Dirt factory- Two Wheels Claim... Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  William Tyrrell Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Ben Morrison Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Sam Turtle Rother Valley Riders MTB Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Luke Madley Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  James Hadfield Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Dom Middleton Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Samuel Algar Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Sam Conroy Finished Youth 7

31.  Sam Conroy -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Christopher Cahill Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Elijah Shearer StayStrong - Clark & Kent Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Angus Dawson Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  William Smith Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Luis Bolwell Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Connar Morrison Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Oscar Hakes Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Connor Cannone Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Ethan Dowell Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Igor Lemek Finished Youth 1

42.  Igor Lemek -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Jack Norsworthy Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Teejay Smith Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Maxwell Davies Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Jeremy Lee Finished Youth 1

47.  Jeremy Lee -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Travis Beaumont Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Oscar Griffiths Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Oliver Meillam Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Harvey Oliver Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  George Madley Finished Juvenile 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ollie Sinden Finished Juvenile 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Creag Muir Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Nathan Diwell-Wilson Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jonathon Morley Barnesbury CC Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Thomas Hawkins Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Felix Griffiths Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Nathan de Vaux Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Seth Beasley Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Tommy Walker Finished Juvenile 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Charlie Cooper-Davies Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Finn Holling Finished Juvenile 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Joshua Wood Finished Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Finn Durkin Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  James Trowbridge Gosport BMX Club Finished Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Harry Gamble Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Flynn Drelincourt Sorted Racegear Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Tyler Anderson Northern Outlaws Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Toby Grindle Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Seb Bristow Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
21.  Leon Towers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Anthony Harvey Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  Joshua Reade Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
24.  Jack Emmerson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

Info for Riders

PLEASE BE AWARE THAT DUE TO RESTRICTIONS, THIS EVENT WILL BE CAPPED AT 270 RIDERS. THERE WILL BE NO OPEN CATEGORIES


ENTRIES OPEN ON FRIDAY 21 MAY AT 12 PM

ENTIRES CLOSE ON SUNDAY 4 JULY AT 23:55


TECHNICAL GUIDE - will be available in due course


Awards

Awards will be presented to the top 5 in each category. 

Prize Money

Prize money will be paid by BACS transfer after the event. Failure to attend the podium will result in non payment of prize money

Elite Men / Women

1st = £350.00

2nd = £250.00

3rd = £150.00

4th = £100.00

5th = £75.00

Junior Men / Women

1st = £150.00

2nd = £100.00

3rd = £75.00

4th = £50.00

5th = £25.00

Full refunds will be available until 7 days prior to the event entry closing date.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite, Senior
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite, Senior
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite, Master, ...
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite, Master, ...
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert, Senior
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert, Senior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Master, ...
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Master, ...
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the 2021 HSBC UK | National Downhill Series.

Entries for this round will open at 12:00pm on Friday 21 May

Entries for this round will close at 23:55pm on Sunday 04 July

TECHNICAL GUIDE

ALL ENTRANTS MUST HAVE A VALID BC MEMBERSHIP AND RACE LICENCE. IF YOU NEED TO RENEW THIS PLEASE CONTACT THE MEMBERSHIP TEAM - contact here

PLEASE BE AWARE THAT DUE TO RESTRICTIONS, THIS EVENT WILL BE CAPPED AT 270 RIDERS. THERE WILL BE NO OPEN CATEGORIES


 


Event Details

Event URN:

487081

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jul 2021

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2021

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Hamsterley Forest, Bishop Auckland, County Durham, DL13 3NL

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Downhill Series

Payment instructions

On-Line Entries Only

Entry close date

Sun, 4th Jul 2021

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Roger Novack Vieira Finished Elite 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Josh Lowe Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Luke Mumford Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jay Williamson Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Elliott SCOTT Racing Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ciaran King Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Joseph Mallen Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Adam Smith Finished Elite 55

10.  Adam Smith -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Riley Scott Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Aaron Dalleywater Finished Elite 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ryan Dunn Finished Elite 44

13.  Ryan Dunn -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Kieran Davies Finished Elite 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Declan Willicombe Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Katherine Sharp Finished Senior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Stacey Fisher Finished Elite 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Abbie Sloan Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Monika Mixova Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Lewis Brown Finished Expert 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Luke Knight Finished Senior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Bradley King Finished Expert 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Siôn Margrave Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  William Fuell Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Gareth Northam TQ3 Riders Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Owen Mapleson DC Gravity Syndicate Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  John Holbrook Finished Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  James Bourne Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Chris Spinks Finished Expert 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Nick Platt Finished Expert 50

11.  Nick Platt -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Stuart Jones Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Expert 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Torin Moffat OrangeFox Bikes Finished Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Eric Harvey-Fishenden Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Charles Hough Finished Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Conor Buxton Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Andrew Ramsay Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Rory Hemmings DC Gravity Syndicate Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
21.  Alex Cartwright Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Bateson Finished Senior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Chubbie Hammond Finished Senior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Lampkin Finished Senior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Liam Higgins Finished Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  William Welford Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jamie Needham Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Stephen Millyard Finished Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Leith Rowe Finished Senior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Shea Rooney Finished 0

9.  Shea Rooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Liam Oleary Finished Senior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alex Needham Finished Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sam Roberts Finished 0

12.  Sam Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joe Croft Finished Senior 44

13.  Joe Croft -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jamie Bayliss Finished Senior 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Bradley Woodall Finished Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Reece Farnhill Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Thomas Heap Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Efan Loring Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Alex Powell Rhayader Riders Cycling Club Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Elliot Folland Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Harry Bowman Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Connor Barber Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Bryce McDowell Finished 0

24.  Bryce McDowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  John Woodhouse Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Gabe Petch Finished Senior 16

26.  Gabe Petch -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Josh Mears Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Bravington Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Harry Corrin Manx Mud Downhill Club Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Zak Woodman Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Jamie Reynolds Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Alex Green Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lewis Perks Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Samuel Taylor Did not start 0

Samuel Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Meghan Flanagan Finished Senior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Megan James Finished N/A 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Maxine Filby Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Veteran 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ebony Webber Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Katie Purvis Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Rebecca Smith Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jane Page Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Vaska Prostova Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jordan Williams Madison Saracen Factory Team (... Finished Junior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Preston Williams Finished Junior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Hawkins Finished Junior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Biggins Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Toby Driscoll Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Tom Ross DC Gravity Syndicate Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jacey Harris Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Connor Smith Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Luke Benger-Pearson Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Junior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Louie Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Tyler Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Lewis Carr Finished Junior 41

14.  Lewis Carr -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Finn Clark Finished Junior 36

16.  Finn Clark -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Logan Wilcox Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Joshua Brazier Wrekin Riders Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Ben Ballantyne Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Ronan Ratcliffe Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Daniel Lappin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Cameron Ravenhill Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Freddie Davies Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Alfie Korobczyc Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Brandon Turner Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Joel Pickford Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Shaun Wynn Team CHR Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Archie Casson Finished 0

28.  Archie Casson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jacob Meechan Manx Mud Downhill Club Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Tom Rochester Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Thomas Shakespeare Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Josh Rooney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Joseph Furber Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Charlie Jones Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Josh Shiel Finished Junior 4

35.  Josh Shiel -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  George Davies Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Daniel Worthington Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Daniel Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Craig Bennett Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Jack Davies Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Nathan McKane Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Rueben Taylor Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Aston Brown Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Matthew Whitaker Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Charlie Savery Pilgrim Flyers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Aimi Kenyon Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Anna Craig Finished Junior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jenna Fellows Finished Junior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Bethany McCully Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Elin Berry Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Juvenile 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jessica Wipat Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Charlotte Kay Finished Youth 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Darcey Turner Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Kayley Cousins Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jethro Whitfield Finished Veteran 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Neil White Finished Veteran 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Zac Hubery Finished 0

3.  Zac Hubery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David List Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jordan Gartland Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Nicholas Holling Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Liam Tyrrell Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Matt Dean Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Nick Masters Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Ross Hood Finished Veteran 50

11.  Ross Hood -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Matthew Redman Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Alex Foulger Finished Veteran 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Symon Folland Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Bradley Shields Finished Master 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Gaz Wilson Finished Master 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Stuart Houlston Finished Master 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  James Clarke Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Sam Wood Finished Master 80

6.  Sam Wood -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Drew Johnson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Louis Hogg Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  James Weames Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Sam Waters Finished Master 55

10.  Sam Waters -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Matthew Coleman Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Dan Taylor Finished Master 47

12.  Dan Taylor -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Justin Barratt Finished G/Vet 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Le Maitre Finished G/Vet 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dom Platt Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Will Savery Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Andrew Georgeson Finished Youth 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  callum morris Finished 0

4.  callum morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Logan Smith Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Josh Lancett-Edwards Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Morgan Williams Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Kenzie Nevard Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Conrad Mathar Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Tomasso Campana Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jay Lauder Finished Youth 47

12.  Jay Lauder -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joseph Prashner Finished Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Owen Rick Finished Youth 41

14.  Owen Rick -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Jack Kozlowski Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Jowan Hewitt Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Benjamin Wipat Tay Titans Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Luca Thurlow Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Archie Townsend Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Will Haines Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Tom Brookes Dirt factory- Two Wheels Claim... Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  William Tyrrell Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Ben Morrison Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Sam Turtle Rother Valley Riders MTB Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Luke Madley Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  James Hadfield Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Dom Middleton Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Samuel Algar Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Sam Conroy Finished Youth 7

31.  Sam Conroy -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Christopher Cahill Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Elijah Shearer StayStrong - Clark & Kent Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Angus Dawson Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  William Smith Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Luis Bolwell Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Connar Morrison Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Oscar Hakes Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Connor Cannone Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Ethan Dowell Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Igor Lemek Finished Youth 1

42.  Igor Lemek -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Jack Norsworthy Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Teejay Smith Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Maxwell Davies Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Jeremy Lee Finished Youth 1

47.  Jeremy Lee -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Travis Beaumont Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Oscar Griffiths Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Oliver Meillam Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Harvey Oliver Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  George Madley Finished Juvenile 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ollie Sinden Finished Juvenile 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Creag Muir Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Nathan Diwell-Wilson Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jonathon Morley Barnesbury CC Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Thomas Hawkins Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Felix Griffiths Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Nathan de Vaux Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Seth Beasley Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Tommy Walker Finished Juvenile 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Charlie Cooper-Davies Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Finn Holling Finished Juvenile 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Joshua Wood Finished Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Finn Durkin Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  James Trowbridge Gosport BMX Club Finished Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Harry Gamble Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Flynn Drelincourt Sorted Racegear Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Tyler Anderson Northern Outlaws Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Toby Grindle Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Seb Bristow Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
21.  Leon Towers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Anthony Harvey Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  Joshua Reade Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
24.  Jack Emmerson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

Info for Riders

PLEASE BE AWARE THAT DUE TO RESTRICTIONS, THIS EVENT WILL BE CAPPED AT 270 RIDERS. THERE WILL BE NO OPEN CATEGORIES


ENTRIES OPEN ON FRIDAY 21 MAY AT 12 PM

ENTIRES CLOSE ON SUNDAY 4 JULY AT 23:55


TECHNICAL GUIDE - will be available in due course


Awards

Awards will be presented to the top 5 in each category. 

Prize Money

Prize money will be paid by BACS transfer after the event. Failure to attend the podium will result in non payment of prize money

Elite Men / Women

1st = £350.00

2nd = £250.00

3rd = £150.00

4th = £100.00

5th = £75.00

Junior Men / Women

1st = £150.00

2nd = £100.00

3rd = £75.00

4th = £50.00

5th = £25.00

Full refunds will be available until 7 days prior to the event entry closing date.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite, Senior
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite, Senior
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite, Master, ...
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite, Master, ...
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert, Senior
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert, Senior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Master, ...
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Master, ...
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 10/07/21 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk