EA Summer Regional Series R7

BMX , NORWICH – Sunday, 01 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

752/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Salmon Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 13-14yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 13-14yr - Results
1.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 9-10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 9-10yr - Results
1.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anja Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies 25+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 25+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dee Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steph Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Steph Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10yr - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11yr - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Evan Sorrell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Harris Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13yr - Results
1.  Daragh Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14yr - Results
1.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Killingback Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16yr - Results
1.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Taylor Andrews Codham Park BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Aidan Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jason Jessop Pure Bicycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Elvin Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 33

8. Thomas Elvin -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Thompson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6yr and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6yr and under - Results
1.  Jake Jones Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7yr - Results
1.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8yr - Results
1.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob Surtees Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9yr - Results
1.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
3.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cade Moore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rebecca Vaughan Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 11-13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 11-13yr - Results
1.  Jacob Wymer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jacob Wymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Conneely Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Samuel Conneely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Newson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ben Newson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Bracey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Jack Bracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Woods Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Alex Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Finch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Peter Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 7 and under - Results
1.  Callum Barrow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Callum Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hayden Gladwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Hayden Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brendan Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kaylen Whybra-Crick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Kaylen Whybra-Crick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: East Anglia BMX Regional Series Round 7

Posted 02/08/2010 - British Cycling

All the action from the summer series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £8 for one class, £12 for 2. Novices are £5. A rider must compete in 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championships. Gate practice is 11am until 12.15pm. A rider should compete in 7 rounds to qualify for a regional shield. Best 7 results count towards a regional ranking.

The Races

Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Ladies 25+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6yr and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 11-13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 7 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Expert Classes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:45 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:45
Go-BMX, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

752/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Salmon Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 13-14yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 13-14yr - Results
1.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 9-10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 9-10yr - Results
1.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anja Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies 25+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 25+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dee Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steph Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Steph Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10yr - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11yr - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Evan Sorrell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Harris Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13yr - Results
1.  Daragh Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14yr - Results
1.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Killingback Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16yr - Results
1.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Taylor Andrews Codham Park BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Aidan Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jason Jessop Pure Bicycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Elvin Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 33

8. Thomas Elvin -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Thompson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6yr and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6yr and under - Results
1.  Jake Jones Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7yr - Results
1.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8yr - Results
1.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob Surtees Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9yr - Results
1.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
3.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cade Moore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rebecca Vaughan Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 11-13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 11-13yr - Results
1.  Jacob Wymer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jacob Wymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Conneely Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Samuel Conneely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Newson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ben Newson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Bracey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Jack Bracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Woods Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Alex Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Finch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Peter Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 7 and under - Results
1.  Callum Barrow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Callum Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hayden Gladwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Hayden Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brendan Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kaylen Whybra-Crick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Kaylen Whybra-Crick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: East Anglia BMX Regional Series Round 7

Posted 02/08/2010 - British Cycling

All the action from the summer series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £8 for one class, £12 for 2. Novices are £5. A rider must compete in 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championships. Gate practice is 11am until 12.15pm. A rider should compete in 7 rounds to qualify for a regional shield. Best 7 results count towards a regional ranking.

The Races

Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Ladies 25+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6yr and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 11-13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 7 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Expert Classes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:45 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:45
Go-BMX, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk