ECCA Festival

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 01 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

644/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 1st May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ivan Jordan Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Windsor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Russell Ford Glade CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Genevieve Whitson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Schwiening Cambridge Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Naomi Anderson Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sandra Mackay Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Go-Race (18+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race (18+) - Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Kidd East London Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Beatrice Windsor East London Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Lamb Gateway Cycling Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Edwards East London Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ruth Cook Essex Roads CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Islington Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Elinor Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Griffiths New Heebra Lombarden Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Daniel Patten ASFRA Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Daniel Tilley VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Gareth McCullough Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dante Carpenter VO2 Development Team Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Sale Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Laker VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Lettice Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Matthews Maldon & District CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew MacPherson San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Cook API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Fitzpatrick Iceni Velo Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre entry FREE for Under 12, Under 10 and Under 8 races. Entry online is £2.

The Races

Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 12:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 12:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
32km / 20 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 12:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 4
32km / 20 miles
Go-Race (18+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 13:00 Go-Race None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 13:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 13:25
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 13:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 13:25
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 13:25 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 13:25
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 13:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 13:25
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 14:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 14:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 14:10 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 14:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 14:40 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 14:40
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 16:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 16:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 16:00 Regional Junior Only Band 4 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 16:00
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

644/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 1st May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ivan Jordan Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Windsor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Russell Ford Glade CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Genevieve Whitson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Schwiening Cambridge Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Naomi Anderson Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sandra Mackay Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Go-Race (18+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race (18+) - Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Kidd East London Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Beatrice Windsor East London Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Lamb Gateway Cycling Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Edwards East London Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ruth Cook Essex Roads CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Islington Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Elinor Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Griffiths New Heebra Lombarden Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Daniel Patten ASFRA Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Daniel Tilley VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Gareth McCullough Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dante Carpenter VO2 Development Team Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Sale Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Laker VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Lettice Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Matthews Maldon & District CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew MacPherson San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Cook API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Fitzpatrick Iceni Velo Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre entry FREE for Under 12, Under 10 and Under 8 races. Entry online is £2.

The Races

Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 12:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 12:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
32km / 20 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 12:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 4
32km / 20 miles
Go-Race (18+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 13:00 Go-Race None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 13:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 13:25
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 13:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 13:25
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 13:25 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 13:25
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 13:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 13:25
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 14:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 14:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 14:10 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 14:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 14:40 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 14:40
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 16:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 16:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/10 16:00 Regional Junior Only Band 4 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 01/05/10 – 16:00
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk