Behind The Bikeshed's Summer Circuits 12

Closed Circuit , Andover – Tuesday, 22 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

482114

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Bernard Baker
01264333211
bernard@behindthebikeshed.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2 Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Only - Results
1.  Thomas Day SEG Racing Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Hurdle Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Angus Hawkins Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Quinn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Dennis Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Rothwell BW Cycling Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Thomas Bowering TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Quaid Foran CCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jonny Dorward Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Steven Williams Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat Only.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only. - Results
1.  Harrison Hunter Saint Piran Development Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Timothy Jones Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Palmer Paceline RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Creed Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Giles Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver East Ex Machina Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert McPherson Saint Piran Development Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Toby Manning Wessex Road Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Caine VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Heathcote Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ross Ovens VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Carter Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Beth Morrow Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Tiernan BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Hackett Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Nick Pyman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Finlay Walter Team Zoyland Race Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rebecca Richards SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tim Cooke Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Smith Ex Machina Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ben Voller Ex Machina Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Jenner DHRacing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Joseph Kemp Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Dame Sarah Storey Storey Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Madeleine Aldam-Gates SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Morgan Newberry SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Megan Dickerson SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Steven Byers VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Chanel Mason Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Laura Pittard Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Lucy Ellmore SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Gary Bonds Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- St.John De-Zilva VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Durrant DHRacing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Howard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Paine PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheele... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Sims PeaceFIT Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Smy Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Walsingham Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil White Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only. - Results
1.  Timothy Thijs Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Felix Tuck VC Meudon Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tobias Coates Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jordan Thornton Bristol South CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexander Luisi Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nathan Dyer Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Harry Edwards Paceline RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Johnson Sotonia CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Ringrow Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Craig Smith Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Fergus Phelan University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Elliott Holman DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Keiran Johnston Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jack Petrie Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Simon Williams VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sam Chatwin Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Youssef Glover FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James McLauchlan Finished 0

19.  James McLauchlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Guy Hines-Dedman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Christopher O'Neill Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Sam Mancey Finished 0

25.  Sam Mancey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Oliver Davies Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Edward Cox Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Stringer Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Olivia French SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Andrew McGhee DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Marcus Widdess Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Harry Findlay Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Craig Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Stephen Durkin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Rob Scott Finished 4th 0

36.  Rob Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Berney Royal Sutton CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Brown Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Julian Enticknap VCGH Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Henry Fuller Grinta Coaching Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alex Manley Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sarah Needle Velo Club Venta Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jeremy Page PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- William Page Southborough & District Whls Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gwyneth Parry SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Adrian Phelan Did not finish 0

Adrian Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Keith Rawlings Swindon Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/21 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 13 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 22/06/21 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
13 laps
3rd Cat Only. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/21 18:46 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 22/06/21 – 18:46
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
4th Cat Only. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/21 18:47 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 10 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 22/06/21 – 18:47
Regional C+, Band 5
10 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

482114

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Bernard Baker
01264333211
bernard@behindthebikeshed.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2 Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Only - Results
1.  Thomas Day SEG Racing Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Hurdle Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Angus Hawkins Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Quinn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Dennis Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Rothwell BW Cycling Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Thomas Bowering TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Quaid Foran CCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jonny Dorward Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Steven Williams Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat Only.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only. - Results
1.  Harrison Hunter Saint Piran Development Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Timothy Jones Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Palmer Paceline RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Creed Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Giles Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver East Ex Machina Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert McPherson Saint Piran Development Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Toby Manning Wessex Road Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Caine VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Heathcote Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ross Ovens VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Carter Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Beth Morrow Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Tiernan BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Hackett Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Nick Pyman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Finlay Walter Team Zoyland Race Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rebecca Richards SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tim Cooke Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Smith Ex Machina Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ben Voller Ex Machina Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Jenner DHRacing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Joseph Kemp Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Dame Sarah Storey Storey Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Madeleine Aldam-Gates SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Morgan Newberry SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Megan Dickerson SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Steven Byers VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Chanel Mason Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Laura Pittard Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Lucy Ellmore SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Gary Bonds Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- St.John De-Zilva VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Durrant DHRacing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Howard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Paine PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheele... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Sims PeaceFIT Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Smy Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Walsingham Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil White Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only. - Results
1.  Timothy Thijs Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Felix Tuck VC Meudon Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tobias Coates Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jordan Thornton Bristol South CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexander Luisi Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nathan Dyer Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Harry Edwards Paceline RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Johnson Sotonia CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Ringrow Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Craig Smith Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Fergus Phelan University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Elliott Holman DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Keiran Johnston Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jack Petrie Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Simon Williams VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sam Chatwin Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Youssef Glover FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James McLauchlan Finished 0

19.  James McLauchlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Guy Hines-Dedman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Christopher O'Neill Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Sam Mancey Finished 0

25.  Sam Mancey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Oliver Davies Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Edward Cox Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Stringer Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Olivia French SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Andrew McGhee DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Marcus Widdess Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Harry Findlay Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Craig Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Stephen Durkin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Rob Scott Finished 4th 0

36.  Rob Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Berney Royal Sutton CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Brown Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Julian Enticknap VCGH Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Henry Fuller Grinta Coaching Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alex Manley Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sarah Needle Velo Club Venta Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jeremy Page PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- William Page Southborough & District Whls Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gwyneth Parry SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Adrian Phelan Did not finish 0

Adrian Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Keith Rawlings Swindon Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/21 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 13 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 22/06/21 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
13 laps
3rd Cat Only. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/21 18:46 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 22/06/21 – 18:46
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
4th Cat Only. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/21 18:47 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 10 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 22/06/21 – 18:47
Regional C+, Band 5
10 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk