Twickenham CC Winter Series

Road – Saturday, 13 Dec 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003128

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Dec 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Edward Summerwell Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Darren Morrissey Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Barrowclough Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Phillip Atkins Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Alexander Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Asa Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Daniel Hair Ciclos Uno Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only [Old Thier Ref: 007]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry:
Sat 13/12/03 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 13/12/03 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/12/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003128

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Dec 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Edward Summerwell Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Darren Morrissey Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Barrowclough Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Phillip Atkins Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Alexander Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Asa Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Daniel Hair Ciclos Uno Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only [Old Thier Ref: 007]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry:
Sat 13/12/03 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 13/12/03 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/12/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk