Eelmore Crits 10

Closed Circuit – Wednesday, 13 Jul 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005155

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jul 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Terry Morgan BodyTorq Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Shurmer Fit-For Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Riches Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Russ Turner South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL Only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 13/07/05 – 00:00
Band B
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 13/07/05 – 00:00
Band B
60km / 37 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 13/07/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005155

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jul 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Terry Morgan BodyTorq Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Shurmer Fit-For Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Riches Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Russ Turner South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL Only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 13/07/05 – 00:00
Band B
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 13/07/05 – 00:00
Band B
60km / 37 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 13/07/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk