Eastern Division Track Championships

Track – Friday, 13 Sep 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002008

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Sep 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  William Groom Solihull CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Duncan Hallam Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Michael Broadwith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Michael Broadwith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  William Groom Solihull CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Duncan Hallam Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Fraser Mid Anglia CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adrian Rowe Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Young West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harvey Ashmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Checkley Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Carter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Morris Angliasport Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  CJ Farquharson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  CJ Farquharson Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

J

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002008

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Sep 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  William Groom Solihull CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Duncan Hallam Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Michael Broadwith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Michael Broadwith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  William Groom Solihull CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Duncan Hallam Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Fraser Mid Anglia CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adrian Rowe Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Young West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harvey Ashmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Checkley Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Carter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Morris Angliasport Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  CJ Farquharson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  CJ Farquharson Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

J

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 13/09/02 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk