Santos Tour Down Under (UCI/UWT)

Road – Tuesday, 21 Jan 2020

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

469576

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Jan 2020

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Australia

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
11.  Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Christopher Lawless Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
79.  Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
102.  Owain Doull MBE Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
129.  Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
130.  Ian Stannard Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
stage 2 - Results
46.  Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
92.  Christopher Lawless Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
93.  Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
94.  Owain Doull MBE Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
104.  Ian Stannard Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
113.  Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
3.  Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
75.  Ian Stannard Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  Owain Doull MBE Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
109.  Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
135.  Christopher Lawless Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
40.  Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Christopher Lawless Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
67.  Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
95.  Owain Doull MBE Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
103.  Ian Stannard Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
124.  Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
40.  Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
77.  Christopher Lawless Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
82.  Owain Doull MBE Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
89.  Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
105.  Ian Stannard Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
107.  Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
73.  Owain Doull MBE Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
76.  Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
92.  Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
126.  Ian Stannard Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
132.  Christopher Lawless Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Final Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Classification - Results
7.  Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
80.  Owain Doull MBE Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
105.  Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
117.  Ian Stannard Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
120.  Christopher Lawless Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/01/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Tue 21/01/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/01/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 22/01/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/01/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 23/01/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/01/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 24/01/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 25/01/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 26/01/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Final Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 26/01/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

469576

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Jan 2020

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Australia

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
11.  Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Christopher Lawless Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
79.  Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
102.  Owain Doull MBE Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
129.  Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
130.  Ian Stannard Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
stage 2 - Results
46.  Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
92.  Christopher Lawless Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
93.  Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
94.  Owain Doull MBE Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
104.  Ian Stannard Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
113.  Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
3.  Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
75.  Ian Stannard Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  Owain Doull MBE Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
109.  Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
135.  Christopher Lawless Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
40.  Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Christopher Lawless Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
67.  Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
95.  Owain Doull MBE Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
103.  Ian Stannard Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
124.  Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
40.  Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
77.  Christopher Lawless Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
82.  Owain Doull MBE Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
89.  Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
105.  Ian Stannard Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
107.  Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
73.  Owain Doull MBE Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
76.  Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
92.  Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
126.  Ian Stannard Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
132.  Christopher Lawless Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Final Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Classification - Results
7.  Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
80.  Owain Doull MBE Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
105.  Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
117.  Ian Stannard Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
120.  Christopher Lawless Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/01/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Tue 21/01/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/01/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 22/01/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/01/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 23/01/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/01/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 24/01/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 25/01/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 26/01/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Final Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 26/01/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk