Reading Early Summer Championship Track Meeting

Track – Sunday, 11 Jun 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262000040

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jun 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Slater VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 2nd 12

3. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robin Thompson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Butler CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathon Nunan Atom Elite RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Whitcombe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Butler CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Karl Freeman VC Pontivy Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Whitcombe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Noble Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Clive Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Edwards Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jonathon Nunan Atom Elite RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stewart House Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Butler CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorp. BCF National Demonstration Derny Championships And Sprinters League Round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/06/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262000040

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jun 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Slater VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 2nd 12

3. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robin Thompson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Butler CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathon Nunan Atom Elite RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Whitcombe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Butler CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Karl Freeman VC Pontivy Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Whitcombe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Noble Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Clive Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Edwards Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jonathon Nunan Atom Elite RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stewart House Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Butler CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorp. BCF National Demonstration Derny Championships And Sprinters League Round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/06/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk