John May Memorial Road Race

Road – Sunday, 14 May 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

272000019

Start Date:

Sun, 14th May 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Stephen Ward Unknown Junior 15

1. Stephen Ward -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Stuart Bowering Leeds RRC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Craig Thomson Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Brown Wakefield CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Marc Jones Wakefield CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Lee Universal CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Eastwood VC York Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Gill Selby CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Cuthbertson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Brian Hughes Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Yates MK Cycles Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  James Cullen Otley CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Keena North Devon Wheelers Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Micklethwaite Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Nathan Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Adam Jordan PMR Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Russell Airedale Chemical RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Lee Matthews Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Lee Roberts Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Scott VC York Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ian Bird Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Lee Johnson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Send S.A.E.with entry. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- --- 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

272000019

Start Date:

Sun, 14th May 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Stephen Ward Unknown Junior 15

1. Stephen Ward -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Stuart Bowering Leeds RRC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Craig Thomson Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Brown Wakefield CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Marc Jones Wakefield CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Lee Universal CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Eastwood VC York Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Gill Selby CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Cuthbertson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Brian Hughes Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Yates MK Cycles Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  James Cullen Otley CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Keena North Devon Wheelers Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Micklethwaite Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Nathan Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Adam Jordan PMR Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Russell Airedale Chemical RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Lee Matthews Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Lee Roberts Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Scott VC York Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ian Bird Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Lee Johnson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Send S.A.E.with entry. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- --- 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk