CDNW RRL/WWW.CURTAINEXPRESS.CO.UK 3

Road – Sunday, 20 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

954/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Cronshaw KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Burrows Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kit Gilham Hainault RC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Martin Ford Unknown 1st 0

16. Martin Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Duncan McLaren Cyclesense Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Steven Ward VCUK Unknown N/A 0

20. Steven Ward - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Roger Leather VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Stephen Abbott Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Shaun Pearson Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen Baillie Withington Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Mark Jones Alf Jones Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Michael Harrison Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Eldon Garnett Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  John Guy Unknown 2nd 0

37. John Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  David Cuming Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Michael Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Stephen Clark Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 15

1. Liam Wild -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Westwell Pendle Forest CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Scott Morley Lune RCC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Eden St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Joseph Martin G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Reynolds Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Wright VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Hardman Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Wylie Honister '92 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Johnson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  David Lowe Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew French Unknown 3rd 0

20. Andrew French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jon Stokes Unknown N/A 0

22. Jon Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Stuart Alderson Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Lyon Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Sam Dobson Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Simon Phillips Pendle Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Stuart Percival Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Simon Mumford Lune RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Sean Warren Derian House Reason2Ride Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Gareth Taylor Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Daniel Hurran Pendle Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Gates Garstang Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Louise Murray Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Carl Johnston Warrington RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Steven Dewhurst Derian House Reason2Ride Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Craig Greenough Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders who have registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the line. I fthe event is oversubscribed, EOL will be on a first come first served basis. All race entries must be on CDNW race entry forms. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration Forms and Race Entry Forms. For additional information on all CDNW races visit www.cdnw.org

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/04/08 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
100km / 62 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/04/08 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

954/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Cronshaw KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Burrows Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kit Gilham Hainault RC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Martin Ford Unknown 1st 0

16. Martin Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Duncan McLaren Cyclesense Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Steven Ward VCUK Unknown N/A 0

20. Steven Ward - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Roger Leather VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Stephen Abbott Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Shaun Pearson Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen Baillie Withington Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Mark Jones Alf Jones Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Michael Harrison Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Eldon Garnett Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  John Guy Unknown 2nd 0

37. John Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  David Cuming Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Michael Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Stephen Clark Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 15

1. Liam Wild -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Westwell Pendle Forest CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Scott Morley Lune RCC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Eden St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Joseph Martin G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Reynolds Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Wright VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Hardman Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Wylie Honister '92 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Johnson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  David Lowe Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew French Unknown 3rd 0

20. Andrew French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jon Stokes Unknown N/A 0

22. Jon Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Stuart Alderson Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Lyon Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Sam Dobson Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Simon Phillips Pendle Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Stuart Percival Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Simon Mumford Lune RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Sean Warren Derian House Reason2Ride Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Gareth Taylor Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Daniel Hurran Pendle Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Gates Garstang Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Louise Murray Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Carl Johnston Warrington RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Steven Dewhurst Derian House Reason2Ride Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Craig Greenough Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders who have registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the line. I fthe event is oversubscribed, EOL will be on a first come first served basis. All race entries must be on CDNW race entry forms. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration Forms and Race Entry Forms. For additional information on all CDNW races visit www.cdnw.org

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/04/08 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
100km / 62 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/04/08 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk