Herne Hill Track League 1

Track League , London – Wednesday, 21 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

687/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Apr 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 - Youth U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - Youth U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Race 2 - Youth Over 12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - Youth Over 12 Scratch - Results
1.  Tristan Lambert VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Race 3 - Senior A + B Warm Up Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Senior A + B Warm Up Race - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Cattermole Wrekin Riders Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Race 4 - Youth U12 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Youth U12 Points Race - Results

Race 5 - Youth Over 12 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 5 - Youth Over 12 Points Race - Results
1.  Tristan Lambert VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Race 6 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 6 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Race 6 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 6 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Watkins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Race 6 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 6 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Anthony Bristow San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jules Birks VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Race 7 - Youth U12 Human-Powered Derny

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 7 - Youth U12 Human-Powered Derny - Results
1.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Fred Wright Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Max Bergin VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Race 8 - Youth Over 12 Human Powered-Derny

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 8 - Youth Over 12 Human Powered-Derny - Results
1.  Tristan Lambert VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Race 9 - Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 9 - Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jules Birks VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Race 10 - Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 10 - Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Kieran Laurie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Gravell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Euan Cattermole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Race 11 - Senior A + B Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 11 - Senior A + B Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jules Birks VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Euan Cattermole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Race 12 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 12 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Final - Results
1.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Bristow San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Cattermole Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jules Birks VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Solly Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Merton Saints BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Race 13 - Senior A + B 10km Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 13 - Senior A + B 10km Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Philip Watkins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jules Birks VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration fee is £10 for Seniors and £5 for Juniors. No charge for U16s

The Races

Race 1 - Youth U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Race 2 - Youth Over 12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:01
Race 3 - Senior A + B Warm Up Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:02
Race 4 - Youth U12 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:03
Race 5 - Youth Over 12 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:04
Race 6 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:05
Race 6 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:06
Race 6 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:07
Race 7 - Youth U12 Human-Powered Derny Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:08
Race 8 - Youth Over 12 Human Powered-Derny Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:09
Race 9 - Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Race 10 - Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Race 11 - Senior A + B Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:12
Race 12 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:13
Race 13 - Senior A + B 10km Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:14

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

687/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Apr 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 - Youth U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - Youth U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Race 2 - Youth Over 12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - Youth Over 12 Scratch - Results
1.  Tristan Lambert VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Race 3 - Senior A + B Warm Up Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Senior A + B Warm Up Race - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Cattermole Wrekin Riders Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Race 4 - Youth U12 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Youth U12 Points Race - Results

Race 5 - Youth Over 12 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 5 - Youth Over 12 Points Race - Results
1.  Tristan Lambert VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Race 6 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 6 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Race 6 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 6 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Watkins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Race 6 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 6 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Anthony Bristow San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jules Birks VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Race 7 - Youth U12 Human-Powered Derny

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 7 - Youth U12 Human-Powered Derny - Results
1.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Fred Wright Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Max Bergin VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Race 8 - Youth Over 12 Human Powered-Derny

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 8 - Youth Over 12 Human Powered-Derny - Results
1.  Tristan Lambert VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Race 9 - Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 9 - Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jules Birks VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Race 10 - Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 10 - Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Kieran Laurie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Gravell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Euan Cattermole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Race 11 - Senior A + B Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 11 - Senior A + B Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jules Birks VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Euan Cattermole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Race 12 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 12 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Final - Results
1.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Bristow San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Cattermole Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jules Birks VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Solly Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Merton Saints BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Race 13 - Senior A + B 10km Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 13 - Senior A + B 10km Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Philip Watkins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jules Birks VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration fee is £10 for Seniors and £5 for Juniors. No charge for U16s

The Races

Race 1 - Youth U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Race 2 - Youth Over 12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:01
Race 3 - Senior A + B Warm Up Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:02
Race 4 - Youth U12 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:03
Race 5 - Youth Over 12 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:04
Race 6 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:05
Race 6 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:06
Race 6 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:07
Race 7 - Youth U12 Human-Powered Derny Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:08
Race 8 - Youth Over 12 Human Powered-Derny Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:09
Race 9 - Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Race 10 - Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Race 11 - Senior A + B Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:12
Race 12 - Senior A + B Handicap Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:13
Race 13 - Senior A + B 10km Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:14

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk