Herne Hill Spring Omnium No 1

Track , London – Sunday, 11 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

556/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A Cat 20km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Cat 20km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jules Birks VC Londres Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B Cat 20km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Cat 20km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charlie Hope Unknown 3rd 8

2. Charlie Hope -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Bristow San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Joshua Parkin VC Londres Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Max Bergin VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Finch VC Deal Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Michael Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Tristan Lambert VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior A Category Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Category Omnium - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B Category Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Category Omnium - Results
1.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Charlie Hope Unknown 3rd 5

5. Charlie Hope -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Senior A Cat 20km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Cat 20km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 13:31 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 13:31
Youth Only, Youth
Senior A Category Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Category Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

556/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A Cat 20km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Cat 20km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jules Birks VC Londres Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B Cat 20km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Cat 20km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charlie Hope Unknown 3rd 8

2. Charlie Hope -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Bristow San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Joshua Parkin VC Londres Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Max Bergin VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Finch VC Deal Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Michael Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Tristan Lambert VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior A Category Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Category Omnium - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B Category Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Category Omnium - Results
1.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Charlie Hope Unknown 3rd 5

5. Charlie Hope -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Senior A Cat 20km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Cat 20km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 13:31 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 13:31
Youth Only, Youth
Senior A Category Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Category Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk