Southampton Sporterium - Criterium

Closed Circuit , Southampton – Saturday, 04 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

An exciting city centre route in the heart of Southampton!

NEW for 2021 come and join us in Southampton for a Criterium like no other. Exactly a mile in length there will be chances for the whole family to participate and spectate in this Cycling extravaganza. 

Save the date, get on your bike and ride!

For more information check out the website: www.CycleSouthampton.co.uk or join us on @CycleSoton #CycleSoton

Event Details

Event URN:

460301

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Guildhall Square, West Marlands Road, Southampton, SO14 7LP

View map

Series:

South
South Region Youth Series

Entry close date

Thu, 2nd Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Chris Rees
46, Leigh Road, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO50 9DT
02380273657
events@reesleisure.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth D & E (U8 & U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D & E (U8 & U10) - Results
1.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Peters Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Cooper Aberdour Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Corden Eccleston Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Isabelle Mar-Molinero Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Benjamin Allen Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Evie Cox Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Stanley Cox Sprockets Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Amelie Freeman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Florence Day Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Murtaza Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
19.  Holly Joyce Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Stanley Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Grace Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Amber Mauger Jersey Youth Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jacob Payne Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Filip Tesar Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Alexandra Tan Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Myles Aston Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  William Baldie Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling ... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Sophie Jacobs Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  James Blankley Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Finley Freeman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Grace Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Unknown Unknown Finished 0

24.  Unknown Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Miles Le Prevost Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Baldie Avid Sport Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ben Tamplin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Tourtel Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Arthur Gage Avid Sport Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jacob Mauger Jersey Youth Cycling Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  William Blount Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Bottomley Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Seth Payne Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Luca Day-Borloz Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Connor Robillard Finished 0

16.  Connor Robillard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jonah Bryant Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nikol Tesarova Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elen Ruck Avid Sport Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  William Salter Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Edward Charles WORX Factory Racing Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Piers Higginson VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sam Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Tom Huelin WORX Factory Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Pedro Hutchinson Velo Club Venta Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Chayton Kennedy-Cook Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Alex Ward Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Josh Smith Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Thomas Munn Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jack Beveridge Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Oscar Hoult Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Theo Anderson Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Benjamin Pearcey Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Cian Bryant Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

First Timers' Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
First Timers' Criterium - Results
1.  Chris Morphew Finished 0

1.  Chris Morphew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Simon Allison Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Moore Finished 0

3.  Oliver Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Santhouse Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Dickinson Finished 0

6.  Tom Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gordon Watson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Broadfoot Bigfoot CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Derek Thomas Shutt Test Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Baker Finished 0

10.  Adam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sam Jeram Finished 0

11.  Sam Jeram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Kevin Vella Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stuart Bottomley Solent Pirates Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Mark Aston Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Orpin Finished 0

16.  Martin Orpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mark Allen Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Hannah Polden Finished 0

18.  Hannah Polden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Scott Burnet Finished 0

20.  Scott Burnet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tim Ransley Worthing Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Lucy Greehy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ian Macara Finished 0

23.  Ian Macara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Unknown Unknown Finished 0

24.  Unknown Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lee Bridgeman Finished 0

25.  Lee Bridgeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Paul Freeman Finished 0

26.  Paul Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Michelle Shergill Finished 0

27.  Michelle Shergill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4 Women's Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women's Only - Results
1.  Grace Davies Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Lovell Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Fran Bratt VCGH Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Elodie Hudson Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Vanessa Fursden Thames Velo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lauren Booth PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Amanda Karlsson PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Megan Johnston Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Anne Clark PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Elsie Warner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Krzysztof Herba Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Carter Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ollie Cadin Jersey Youth Cycling Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andy Kempe Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Nembhard Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nicola De Girolamo London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Harry Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Shaw CC London Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Felix Bird Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sherif Attia Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Harry O'Donoghue Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Neil Duffin Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Moss Hart Performance Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Richard Bradley 3C Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Vester Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sam Williams Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Thomas Parsons Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Beams 3C Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Pavel Tesar Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Daniel Ongley Andover Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Les Pickard DHRacing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Tom Damant Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Matthew Molloy NAUT Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Arthur Law Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  James Cole Finished 4th 0

26.  James Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Christopher Marsh Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  David Price Liss Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Will Shaylor Finished 0

29.  Will Shaylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jason Plant DHRacing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Alan Doney DHRacing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ben George New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  George Nash Finished 0

33.  George Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Paul Brown Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Andrew Morgan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Joseph Shepherd New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Nicholas Curley Saint Piran Development Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Harrison Clark Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Lilly Chant Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Luke Machin Spinners and Grinders Cycle Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Paul Dickinson DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Andrew Gardiner Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Kirton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Bates Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Galahad Bland Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Phillip Cole Wessex Road Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joe Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Byrne CC London Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Louis Digance Hart Performance Coaching Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alex Peka Finished 2nd 0

11.  Alex Peka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Sanders Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ollie Rastall GS Mossa Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Junda Niu University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Jenner DHRacing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Craig Smith Finished 0

18.  Craig Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Christopher Wilson BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mike Elder Finished 3rd 0

20.  Mike Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Beesley Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Luke Monahan BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Oliver Pickering Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Grzegorz Gacek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Christopher Tiernan BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Timothy Lawn Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alexander Paul NAUT Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Jaco Bruwer GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Samuel Woodward Ashtead Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Leon Mander DHRacing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Lee Sutton DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jonathan McKee Liss Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Andrew Witheford BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Joseph Wynne Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Rollo Dixon NAUT Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Peter Gregg Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Samantha Fawcett Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Finney CAMS-Basso Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elizabeth Sanders Avid Sport Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Bexy Dew Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Victoria Lovett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Miriam Jessett StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lucy Harris Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Madeline Verdegaal Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Laura Senior VCGH Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Madeleine Nutt Paceline RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lucia Bruton Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Josie Harcourt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Dennis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Cameron McLaren Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Craig Cole Team Solo Vinci Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Harry Johnson Finished 0

15.  Harry Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ed Jamieson Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Samuel Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Kevin Chant Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Barney Clacy Montezuma's Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Joe Staunton Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Oliver Hurdle Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Finn Dunton trainSharp Development team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  George Sales Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Joel Millard TRASH MILE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Lance Childs trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Unknown Unknown Finished 0

32.  Unknown Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Max Fleming University Of Reading Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jonny Dorward Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Sam Fox Finished 2nd 0

36.  Sam Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Aidan James Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Stuart LeTissier DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Dan Byrne Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Simon Jodrell StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Fletcher Adams University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Andy Shackel Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Criterium day is split into 3 distinct sections:

Youth - 1030 - 1230

Criterium open racing 1300 - 1700

Elite Racing 1700 - 2000

The Races

Youth D & E (U8 & U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:25 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:25
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 13:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 13:10
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
First Timers' Criterium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 14:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 14:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
3/4 Women's Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 14:35 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 14:35
Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 15:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 15:25
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 16:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 16:15
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 17:05 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 17:05
National B, Band 3
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 18:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 04/09/21 – 18:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

An exciting city centre route in the heart of Southampton!

NEW for 2021 come and join us in Southampton for a Criterium like no other. Exactly a mile in length there will be chances for the whole family to participate and spectate in this Cycling extravaganza. 

Save the date, get on your bike and ride!

For more information check out the website: www.CycleSouthampton.co.uk or join us on @CycleSoton #CycleSoton

Event Details

Event URN:

460301

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Guildhall Square, West Marlands Road, Southampton, SO14 7LP

View map

Series:

South
South Region Youth Series

Entry close date

Thu, 2nd Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Chris Rees
46, Leigh Road, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO50 9DT
02380273657
events@reesleisure.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth D & E (U8 & U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D & E (U8 & U10) - Results
1.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Peters Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Cooper Aberdour Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Corden Eccleston Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Isabelle Mar-Molinero Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Benjamin Allen Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Evie Cox Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Stanley Cox Sprockets Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Amelie Freeman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Florence Day Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Murtaza Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
19.  Holly Joyce Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Stanley Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Grace Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Amber Mauger Jersey Youth Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jacob Payne Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Filip Tesar Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Alexandra Tan Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Myles Aston Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  William Baldie Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling ... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Sophie Jacobs Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  James Blankley Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Finley Freeman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Grace Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Unknown Unknown Finished 0

24.  Unknown Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Miles Le Prevost Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Baldie Avid Sport Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ben Tamplin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Tourtel Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Arthur Gage Avid Sport Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jacob Mauger Jersey Youth Cycling Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  William Blount Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Bottomley Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Seth Payne Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Luca Day-Borloz Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Connor Robillard Finished 0

16.  Connor Robillard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jonah Bryant Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nikol Tesarova Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elen Ruck Avid Sport Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  William Salter Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Edward Charles WORX Factory Racing Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Piers Higginson VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sam Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Tom Huelin WORX Factory Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Pedro Hutchinson Velo Club Venta Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Chayton Kennedy-Cook Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Alex Ward Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Josh Smith Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Thomas Munn Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jack Beveridge Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Oscar Hoult Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Theo Anderson Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Benjamin Pearcey Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Cian Bryant Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

First Timers' Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
First Timers' Criterium - Results
1.  Chris Morphew Finished 0

1.  Chris Morphew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Simon Allison Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Moore Finished 0

3.  Oliver Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Santhouse Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Dickinson Finished 0

6.  Tom Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gordon Watson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Broadfoot Bigfoot CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Derek Thomas Shutt Test Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Baker Finished 0

10.  Adam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sam Jeram Finished 0

11.  Sam Jeram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Kevin Vella Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stuart Bottomley Solent Pirates Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Mark Aston Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Orpin Finished 0

16.  Martin Orpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mark Allen Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Hannah Polden Finished 0

18.  Hannah Polden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Scott Burnet Finished 0

20.  Scott Burnet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tim Ransley Worthing Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Lucy Greehy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ian Macara Finished 0

23.  Ian Macara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Unknown Unknown Finished 0

24.  Unknown Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lee Bridgeman Finished 0

25.  Lee Bridgeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Paul Freeman Finished 0

26.  Paul Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Michelle Shergill Finished 0

27.  Michelle Shergill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4 Women's Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women's Only - Results
1.  Grace Davies Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Lovell Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Fran Bratt VCGH Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Elodie Hudson Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Vanessa Fursden Thames Velo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lauren Booth PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Amanda Karlsson PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Megan Johnston Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Anne Clark PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Elsie Warner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Krzysztof Herba Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Carter Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ollie Cadin Jersey Youth Cycling Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andy Kempe Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Nembhard Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nicola De Girolamo London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Harry Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Shaw CC London Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Felix Bird Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sherif Attia Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Harry O'Donoghue Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Neil Duffin Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Moss Hart Performance Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Richard Bradley 3C Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Vester Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sam Williams Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Thomas Parsons Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Beams 3C Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Pavel Tesar Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Daniel Ongley Andover Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Les Pickard DHRacing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Tom Damant Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Matthew Molloy NAUT Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Arthur Law Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  James Cole Finished 4th 0

26.  James Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Christopher Marsh Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  David Price Liss Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Will Shaylor Finished 0

29.  Will Shaylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jason Plant DHRacing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Alan Doney DHRacing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ben George New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  George Nash Finished 0

33.  George Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Paul Brown Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Andrew Morgan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Joseph Shepherd New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Nicholas Curley Saint Piran Development Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Harrison Clark Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Lilly Chant Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Luke Machin Spinners and Grinders Cycle Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Paul Dickinson DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Andrew Gardiner Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Kirton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Bates Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Galahad Bland Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Phillip Cole Wessex Road Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joe Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Byrne CC London Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Louis Digance Hart Performance Coaching Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alex Peka Finished 2nd 0

11.  Alex Peka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Sanders Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ollie Rastall GS Mossa Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Junda Niu University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Jenner DHRacing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Craig Smith Finished 0

18.  Craig Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Christopher Wilson BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mike Elder Finished 3rd 0

20.  Mike Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Beesley Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Luke Monahan BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Oliver Pickering Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Grzegorz Gacek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Christopher Tiernan BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Timothy Lawn Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alexander Paul NAUT Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Jaco Bruwer GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Samuel Woodward Ashtead Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Leon Mander DHRacing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Lee Sutton DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jonathan McKee Liss Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Andrew Witheford BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Joseph Wynne Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Rollo Dixon NAUT Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Peter Gregg Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Samantha Fawcett Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Finney CAMS-Basso Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elizabeth Sanders Avid Sport Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Bexy Dew Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Victoria Lovett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Miriam Jessett StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lucy Harris Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Madeline Verdegaal Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Laura Senior VCGH Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Madeleine Nutt Paceline RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lucia Bruton Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Josie Harcourt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Dennis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Cameron McLaren Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Craig Cole Team Solo Vinci Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Harry Johnson Finished 0

15.  Harry Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ed Jamieson Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Samuel Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Kevin Chant Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Barney Clacy Montezuma's Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Joe Staunton Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Oliver Hurdle Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Finn Dunton trainSharp Development team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  George Sales Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Joel Millard TRASH MILE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Lance Childs trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Unknown Unknown Finished 0

32.  Unknown Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Max Fleming University Of Reading Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jonny Dorward Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Sam Fox Finished 2nd 0

36.  Sam Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Aidan James Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Stuart LeTissier DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Dan Byrne Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Simon Jodrell StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Fletcher Adams University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Andy Shackel Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Criterium day is split into 3 distinct sections:

Youth - 1030 - 1230

Criterium open racing 1300 - 1700

Elite Racing 1700 - 2000

The Races

Youth D & E (U8 & U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 11:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 11:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:25 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:25
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 13:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 13:10
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
First Timers' Criterium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 14:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 14:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
3/4 Women's Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 14:35 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 14:35
Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 15:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 15:25
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 16:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 16:15
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 17:05 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 04/09/21 – 17:05
National B, Band 3
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 18:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 04/09/21 – 18:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk