Albarosa Autumn Race Series 3

Closed Circuit , Leeds – Sunday, 15 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of autumn races building up towards the World Championships arriving in Yorkshire. Races for all age groups from U8s to U16s and then mens and womens adult races to finish the day.  Full chip timing and prizes for the first 3 riders in each event.

Event Details

Event URN:

457493

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bodington Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, Otley Road, Leeds, W.yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Series:

Albarosa Friday Night Youth Race Series

Entry close date

Tue, 10th Sep 2019

Event Organiser:

Richard Hollis
07847507585

Safeguarding lead:

Richard Hollis
rjhollis@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Cat 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Cat 3/4 - Results
1.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lucien Cuming Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Whale Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Fee University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Joe Woodman Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Collum Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Arkadiusz Lasek Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  George Holland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Degnan Calder Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Steven Jackson Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul McAllister Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  John Shanks Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Bridgen Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Adam Smith Finished 4th 0

17.  Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Nikolas Hanson Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tim Leleux Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Forde Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Sam Hollis PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Womens Cat 4 Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Cat 4 Only - Results
1.  Nicola Forwood Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Naomi Westwood Drighlington BC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rebecca Bland York Cycleworks Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Laura Donald Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Frances Johnson Finished 0

5.  Frances Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Claire Harlow North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kate Lightstead Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Elise Haigh Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Vicky Mathwin Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Charlotte McCormack Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alison Shaw Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Miriam Reedy Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Womens Cat 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Cat 2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hannah Bayes Liv Awol Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lydia Hunter University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lauren Watson Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Catherine Sweeney Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rebecca Dawes RFDA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicola Forwood Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sarah Hulme City RC (Hull) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Elise Haigh Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Wallace Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Taylor Churchill Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daniel Shaw Sitwell Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Taylor Churchill Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ben Hill Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ruairdh Aylward East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ethan Hague Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Finlay Slade Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isla Aylward Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Harris Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry and entry on the day both available.

The start times advertised for each race are only for guidance only.

The Races

Mens Cat 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 14:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Womens Cat 4 Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 15:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 15:15
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
Womens Cat 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 16:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 16:15
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:10 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:10
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:10 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:10
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of autumn races building up towards the World Championships arriving in Yorkshire. Races for all age groups from U8s to U16s and then mens and womens adult races to finish the day.  Full chip timing and prizes for the first 3 riders in each event.

Event Details

Event URN:

457493

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bodington Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, Otley Road, Leeds, W.yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Series:

Albarosa Friday Night Youth Race Series

Entry close date

Tue, 10th Sep 2019

Event Organiser:

Richard Hollis
07847507585

Safeguarding lead:

Richard Hollis
rjhollis@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Cat 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Cat 3/4 - Results
1.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lucien Cuming Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Whale Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Fee University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Joe Woodman Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Collum Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Arkadiusz Lasek Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  George Holland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Degnan Calder Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Steven Jackson Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul McAllister Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  John Shanks Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Bridgen Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Adam Smith Finished 4th 0

17.  Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Nikolas Hanson Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tim Leleux Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Forde Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Sam Hollis PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Womens Cat 4 Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Cat 4 Only - Results
1.  Nicola Forwood Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Naomi Westwood Drighlington BC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rebecca Bland York Cycleworks Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Laura Donald Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Frances Johnson Finished 0

5.  Frances Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Claire Harlow North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kate Lightstead Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Elise Haigh Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Vicky Mathwin Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Charlotte McCormack Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alison Shaw Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Miriam Reedy Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Womens Cat 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Cat 2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hannah Bayes Liv Awol Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lydia Hunter University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lauren Watson Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Catherine Sweeney Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rebecca Dawes RFDA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicola Forwood Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sarah Hulme City RC (Hull) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Elise Haigh Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Wallace Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Taylor Churchill Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daniel Shaw Sitwell Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Taylor Churchill Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ben Hill Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ruairdh Aylward East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ethan Hague Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Finlay Slade Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isla Aylward Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Harris Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry and entry on the day both available.

The start times advertised for each race are only for guidance only.

The Races

Mens Cat 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 14:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Womens Cat 4 Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 15:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 15:15
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
Womens Cat 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 16:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 16:15
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:10 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:10
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:10 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:10
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk