Points: Sam Hollis

Current Club: PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
Year End Club: PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
Gender: Male
Category: A
National Rank: 52
National Points: 86
Regional Rank: N/A

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
22/11/2019 Youth Only Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #16 (U16/U14(Min 14))
17/11/2019 Youth Only Track Regional School of Racing #2 North (U16/U14 Girls + Boys )
15/11/2019 Youth Only Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #15 (U16/U14(Min 14))
08/11/2019 Youth Only Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #14 (U16/U14(Min 14))
03/11/2019 Youth Only Track Regional School of Racing #1 North Boys (U16/U14 Boys)
01/11/2019 Youth Only Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #13 (U16/U14(Min 14))
25/10/2019 Youth Only Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #12 (U16/U14(Min 14))
25/10/2019 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #12 (25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)) 1 0
25/10/2019 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #12 (Elimination Race (Group 3)) 1 0
25/10/2019 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #12 (Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)) 4 0
19/10/2019 Youth Only Circuit Regional School of Racing #1 North Boys (U16/U14 Boys)
11/10/2019 Youth Only Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #11 (U16/U14(Min 14))
04/10/2019 Youth Only Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #10 (U16/U14(Min 14))
15/09/2019 Regional C+ Albarosa Autumn Race Series 3 (Mens Cat 3/4) 0 0
15/09/2019 Youth Only Albarosa Autumn Race Series 3 (U16 Boys) 1 3
07/09/2019 Regional C+ Albarosa Autumn Race Series 2 (Mens Cat 3/4) 0
07/09/2019 Youth Only Albarosa Autumn Race Series 2 (U16 Boys) 2 2
31/08/2019 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Finale & Senior support Races (U16 Boys)
26/08/2019 Youth Only N-Fuse North West Youth and Junior Tour 2019 N.Y.S (U16 Boys - Stage 3) 0 0
25/08/2019 Youth Only N-Fuse North West Youth and Junior Tour 2019 N.Y.S (U16 Boys - Stage 2) 72 0
24/08/2019 Youth Only N-Fuse North West Youth and Junior Tour 2019 N.Y.S (U16 Boys - Prologue) 40 0
24/08/2019 Youth Only N-Fuse North West Youth and Junior Tour 2019 N.Y.S (U16 Boys - Overall)
05/08/2019 Youth Only West Riding Track League No 9 2019 (U16 Boys) 3 3
19/07/2019 Youth Only The Barnsley Town Centre Races (U16 Boys) 9 1
14/07/2019 Youth Only Track Regional School of Racing #6 North Boys and Girls (U16/U14 Boys/Girls)
12/07/2019 Youth Only Albarosa Friday Night Youth Race Series 5 (U16 Boys) 2 8
07/07/2019 Youth Only HSBC UK | National Youth Circuit Championships 2019 (U16 Boys) 34 0
04/07/2019 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Thursday 5 - Albarosa Cycling Club (U16 Boys) 2 2
03/07/2019 Youth Only The 2019 LOGCO Otley Cycle Races (The Boys Super Prestige Youth) 31 0
01/07/2019 Youth Only BC Yorkshire Fixed Wheel Regional Grass Track Championship 2019 (U16 Boys Omnium)
28/06/2019 Regional C+ Albarosa Friday Night Cat 3/4 Race Series 3 (Mens Cat3/4) 16 0
26/06/2019 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wednesday 5 - Kirklees Cycling Academy (U16 Boys) 4 0
20/06/2019 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Thursday 4 - Clifton Cycling Club (U16 Boys) 1 3
19/06/2019 Youth Only The 2019 Ilkley Cycle Races (U16 Boys) 6 4
14/06/2019 Youth Only Albarosa Friday Night Youth Race Series 4 (U16 Boys) 8 2
08/06/2019 Youth Only AlbaRosa CC Day at the Races 2019 inc. National Paracycling Series (Youth A Boys) 1 10
06/06/2019 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Thursday 3 - Ilkley Cycling Club (U16 Boys) 1 3
31/05/2019 Youth Only Albarosa Friday Night Youth Race Series 3 (U16 Boys) 3 7
29/05/2019 Youth Only Circuit Regional School of Racing #3 Boys North (Coaching Session )
23/05/2019 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Thursday 2- Clifton Cycling Club (U16 Boys) 1 10
18/05/2019 Youth Only Clifton CC Youth Omnium Track Meeting N.Y.O (Youth A Boys )
17/05/2019 Youth Only Albarosa Friday Night Youth Race Series 2 (U16 Boys) 1 10
15/05/2019 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wednesday 2 - East Bradford Cycling Club (U16 Boys) 0 0
15/05/2019 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wednesday 2 - East Bradford Cycling Club (U16 Boys) 3 1
12/05/2019 Youth Only Eastlands Velo Youth Omnium N.Y.O (Under 16 Boys) 19 0
11/05/2019 Youth Only Scunthorpe Youth Track Omnium - Group 2 Boys & Group 1 Girls N.Y.O (U16 Boys) 17 0
09/05/2019 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Thursday 1 - Harrogate Nova Cycling Club (U16 Boys) 1 3
03/05/2019 Youth Only Albarosa Friday Night Youth Race Series 1 (U16 Boys) 2 8
01/05/2019 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wednesday 1 - Holmfirth Cycling Club (U16 Boys) 4 6
28/04/2019 Youth Only Northwest Youth League Rd1 incorporating Mossley CRT Memorial Races (U16 Boys) 0 0
19/04/2019 Youth Only Circuit Regional School of Racing #2 Boys North (Coaching Session )
14/04/2019 Youth Only Stockton Wheelers/Velo29 Klondike Youth Races (North East Youth Series Round 1) (Under 16 Boys) 0 0
07/04/2019 Youth Only Mossley CRT Early Bird Youth Races 3 (U16 Boys) 9 1
31/03/2019 Youth Only Pembrey Youth 2-Day N.Y.S (Stage 3 Youth A Boys) 60 0
30/03/2019 Youth Only Pembrey Youth 2-Day N.Y.S (Stage 2 Youth A Boys) 72 0
30/03/2019 Youth Only Pembrey Youth 2-Day N.Y.S (Overall Youth A Boys) 60 0
30/03/2019 Youth Only Pembrey Youth 2-Day N.Y.S (Prologue TT Youth A Boys) 37 0
24/03/2019 Youth Only Mossley CRT Early Bird Youth Races 2 (U16 Boys) 0 0
17/03/2019 Youth Only Mossley CRT Early Bird Youth Races 1 (U16 Boys) 25 0
15/03/2019 Youth Only Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #8 (U16/U14(Min 14))
15/03/2019 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #8 (Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) ) 3 0
10/03/2019 Youth Only Track Regional School of Racing #5 North Boys (U16/U14 Boys )
08/03/2019 Youth Only Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #7 (U16/U14(Min 14))
02/03/2019 Youth Only albaRosa Youth Winter Series Races 2019 #2 (Youth A Boys Race) 8 2
22/02/2019 Youth Only Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #5 (U16/U14(Min 14))
22/02/2019 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #5 (Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) ) 1 0
22/02/2019 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #5 (Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) ) 2 0
22/02/2019 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #5 (Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)) 1 0
16/02/2019 Youth Only Track Regional School of Racing #4 North Boys (U16/U14 Boys )
15/02/2019 Youth Only Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #4 (U16/U14(Min 14))
15/02/2019 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #4 (Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)) 4 0
15/02/2019 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #4 (Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)) 4 0
08/02/2019 Youth Only Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #3 (U16/U14(Min 14))
02/02/2019 Youth Only albaRosa Youth Winter Series Races 2019 #1 (Youth A Boys Race)
01/02/2019 Youth Only Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #2 (U16/U14(Min 14))
20/01/2019 Youth Only Track Regional School of Racing #3 North Boys (U16/U14 Boys )
18/01/2019 Youth Only Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #1 (U16/U14(Min 14))
18/01/2019 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #1 (Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)) 3 0
18/01/2019 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #1 (Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)) 3 0
15/12/2018 Youth Only Track Regional School of Racing #2 North Boys (U16/U14 Boys )
07/12/2018 Youth Only Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2018 (U16/U14(Min 14))
  Rider's total points     89