Manchester Regional Track League (Division 1)

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 22 Jan 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

908/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd Jan 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neville Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Alan Sheldon Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alan Sheldon Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Michael Rawson St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Alan Sheldon Get Racing Maxtrax Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Race Abandoned Unknown 0

1. Race Abandoned -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Buck Unknown N/A 0

1. Tom Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Unknown 4th 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Andreas Arvidsson Unknown 0

1. Andreas Arvidsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EOL. Closing date is 7 days before.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:09
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:18

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

908/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd Jan 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neville Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Alan Sheldon Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alan Sheldon Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Michael Rawson St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Alan Sheldon Get Racing Maxtrax Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Race Abandoned Unknown 0

1. Race Abandoned -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Buck Unknown N/A 0

1. Tom Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Unknown 4th 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Andreas Arvidsson Unknown 0

1. Andreas Arvidsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EOL. Closing date is 7 days before.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:09
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/01/10 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 22/01/10 – 19:18

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk