BC West Thames/Kenton RC Circuit Race

Road – Sunday, 11 May 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003037

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Richard Wakor Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonathan Horsman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Williams Bath Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Duncan Amory Gemini BC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Knight Archer RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Young Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Cole Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Team Corley Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Ayla Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/06/03]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003037

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Richard Wakor Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonathan Horsman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Williams Bath Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Duncan Amory Gemini BC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Knight Archer RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Young Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Cole Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Team Corley Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Ayla Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/06/03]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk