Surrey League Races - 10/10/99

Road – Sunday, 10 Oct 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221999028

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Oct 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
3.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Desmond Keenoy Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Evans Unknown 3rd 6

5. Gary Evans -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Tunnell Newcastle University Cycling C... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Ferguson Team Maestro Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stewart Easby Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Banks Southampton Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Douglas Crow Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul McReynolds Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jon Johnston Festival RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Phillip Atkins Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Ian Donohue Team Axiom Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Self Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Doherty Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 9]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/99 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/10/99 – 00:00

3

80km / 50 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/99 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/10/99 – 00:00

4

55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/99 00:00 --- --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/10/99 – 00:00
100km / 62 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/99 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 10/10/99 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221999028

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Oct 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
3.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Desmond Keenoy Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Evans Unknown 3rd 6

5. Gary Evans -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Tunnell Newcastle University Cycling C... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Ferguson Team Maestro Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stewart Easby Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Banks Southampton Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Douglas Crow Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul McReynolds Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jon Johnston Festival RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Phillip Atkins Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Ian Donohue Team Axiom Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Self Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Doherty Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 9]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/99 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/10/99 – 00:00

3

80km / 50 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/99 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/10/99 – 00:00

4

55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/99 00:00 --- --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/10/99 – 00:00
100km / 62 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/99 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 10/10/99 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk