Descent-gear.com - MSC Bikes National DH Championships

MTB DH , Innerleithen – Saturday, 18 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

335/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jul 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Jul 2009

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Trek Factory Racing Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Gaskell Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jessica Stone 2StageFactory Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Emma Wareham Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Reanne Atherton Dave Mellor Cycles Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Grand Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Neil Young Unknown G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Bernard Kerr Abbotts Ann Cycles Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Danny Hart Unknown Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Heath Unknown Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Brad Mather Unknown Junior 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Joel Moore Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Scott Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Greg Williamson Unknown Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ronan Taylor Unknown Junior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Alastair Wilson Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Callum Dew Unknown Junior 42

13.  Callum Dew -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Joe Edge Unknown N/A 36

16.  Joe Edge -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Shaun Conway Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Perry Gardener Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Jack Ward Unknown Junior 28

20.  Jack Ward -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Jamie Maller Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Ben Millward Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Scott Jones Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Munro Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Edward Smith Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Simon Stuttard South Normanton Cycling Club Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Oliver Wakeman Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alex Powell 2StageFactory Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Jamie Crump Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Tom Knight Secret-Training.cc Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Todd Kearney Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Philip Carters Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Cameron Leadbetter Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Calum McRitchie Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Adam Lock East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Rhys Matson Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Toby Davison Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Callum McCubbing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  James Dower Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Anthony Henry Unknown Junior 0

9999.  Anthony Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Vivian Jones Unknown Junior 0

9999.  Vivian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  George Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Philip Atwill Unknown Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jevan Williams Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Drew Carters Unknown Juvenile 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Charlie Ross Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Joe Paterson Unknown Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ruaridh McRitchie Unknown Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Lewis Boyce Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Joel Anderson UK Bike Park Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  William Weston Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  James Gibson Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Tahnee Seagrave Unknown Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  David List Unknown Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jamie Smith Unknown Master 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Anthony Gaskin Unknown Master 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Andrew Titley Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Sandy Plenty Unknown Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Stephen Hardcastle Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Graeme Cook Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Paul Blight Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Philip White Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Lee Hammett Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Colin Bell Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Tim Langmaid Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Drew Freeman Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Joe Bishop Unknown Master 24

22.  Joe Bishop -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Anne Langmaid Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open (Non Champs)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open (Non Champs) - Results
1.  Stephen Simms Unknown Senior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jonny Lodge Unknown Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Roger Valler Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Senior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Zak Hurrell Unknown Senior 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nick Turner Unknown N/A 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Glen Preece Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Gleave Unknown Senior 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Tom Fryer Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Lazenby Unknown Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jason Hartwright Unknown Senior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Simon Ward Wentwood Downhill Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Clarkson Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Men - Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Elite - Results
1.  Gee Atherton The Racers Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Cathro Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Marc Beaumont GT Bikes Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Joseph Smith Team Kona Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  David Smith Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Tom Deacon Stirling Bike Club Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Thomas Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Peter Williams Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Chris Hutchens Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Daniel Critchlow Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ben Baker Unknown Elite 24

22.  Ben Baker -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Will Longden Lapierre - Nema Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Neil Donoghue BMX Widow Photography Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Richard Cheetham RLS4X Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Gary Forrest Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior Men - Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Expert - Results
1.  Jack Reading Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ashley Maller Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emyr Davies Unknown Expert 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Ross Anderson Unknown Expert 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Sion Whitecross Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Kyle Farrow Unknown Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 48

10.  Alex Stock -

Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Mark Milward Team UCC VGC BMX Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  James Stock Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Will Soffe Unknown Expert 38

15.  Will Soffe -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  John Holbrook Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  James Green Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  James Flinders Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Alastair Parkin Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  James Coneron Norco World Team Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Michael Inman Adalta Cycling Club Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Alasdair Maclennan Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  David Duggan Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Damon Smith www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Adam Holleyman Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Jack Graham Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Joseph Horton RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Billy Campbell Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Gary Drake Unknown Expert 11

33.  Gary Drake -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  David Valler Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Robert Scullion Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Seb Frost Unknown Expert 8

36.  Seb Frost -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
37.  Joseph Winston Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Martin Nairn Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
39.  Jethro Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Senior Men - Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Senior - Results
1.  Oliver Burton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James McKnight Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Tom Attlee Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Grant Garden Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Martin Young Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Oliver Hooper Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Sean Radcliff Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Chris Breeze Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ryan Chambers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Collins Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jonathan Morley Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Timothy Breeze Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Tom Whant Unknown Senior 0

14.  Tom Whant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Kurt Brain Unknown Senior 0

15.  Kurt Brain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  John Bolton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Thomas Evans Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Rhys Evans Unknown Senior 0

18.  Rhys Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  . . Unknown Senior 0

19.  . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Andrew Cooper RLS4X Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Lewis Cochran Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jon Stout Unknown Senior 0

22.  Jon Stout -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Ross Henderson Ludlow Brewery Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Ross Young Unknown Senior 0

24.  Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Christopher Moore Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Matthew Ineson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ralph Richardson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Slocombe Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Daniel Millard Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Robert McDonald Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Neil Wilson Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Howarth Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Rich Simpson Unknown Veteran 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul French Unknown Veteran 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Peter Hoggan Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jason Brennan Unknown Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Unknown Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Dave Wills Unknown N/A 44

12.  Dave Wills -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Connell Unknown Youth 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jordan Doig Unknown Youth 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Shaw Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Youth 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Greg Gilfillan Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Grant Boyce Unknown Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  David Kynaston Unknown Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Josh Lewis Unknown Youth 46

11.  Josh Lewis -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Allan Findlay Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Michael Turnbull Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Charlie Beach Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Billy Matthews Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Daniel Carrigan Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Joseph Clixby Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Nathan Million Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Robert Black Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Darren Wilson Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Will Mapstone Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Adam Ramsay Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Bow-Jango Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Craig Shaw Unknown Youth 20

24.  Craig Shaw -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Matthew Cooper Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Alex Glass Unknown Youth 17

27.  Alex Glass -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Mathew Stuttard Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  George Belk Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Gregor Notman Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Freddie Oxley Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Ruairidh Fraser Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Liam McGowan Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Gregor Samuels Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Isaac Anderson UK Bike Park Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Tom Robinson Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew Scott Gala Cycling Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Matthew Lean Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Harry Bowman Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Daniel Joyce Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Tom Hodgkinson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Jamie Bailey West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Reports

British DH Champs 2009 report

Posted 21/07/2009 - British Cycling

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre entry only. 1 BC ranking point required. Pre-entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Grand Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Open (Non Champs) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Men - Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Men - Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Men - Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

335/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jul 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Jul 2009

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Trek Factory Racing Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Gaskell Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jessica Stone 2StageFactory Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Emma Wareham Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Reanne Atherton Dave Mellor Cycles Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Grand Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Neil Young Unknown G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Bernard Kerr Abbotts Ann Cycles Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Danny Hart Unknown Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Heath Unknown Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Brad Mather Unknown Junior 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Joel Moore Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Scott Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Greg Williamson Unknown Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ronan Taylor Unknown Junior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Alastair Wilson Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Callum Dew Unknown Junior 42

13.  Callum Dew -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Joe Edge Unknown N/A 36

16.  Joe Edge -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Shaun Conway Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Perry Gardener Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Jack Ward Unknown Junior 28

20.  Jack Ward -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Jamie Maller Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Ben Millward Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Scott Jones Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Munro Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Edward Smith Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Simon Stuttard South Normanton Cycling Club Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Oliver Wakeman Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alex Powell 2StageFactory Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Jamie Crump Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Tom Knight Secret-Training.cc Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Todd Kearney Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Philip Carters Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Cameron Leadbetter Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Calum McRitchie Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Adam Lock East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Rhys Matson Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Toby Davison Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Callum McCubbing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  James Dower Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Anthony Henry Unknown Junior 0

9999.  Anthony Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Vivian Jones Unknown Junior 0

9999.  Vivian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  George Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Philip Atwill Unknown Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jevan Williams Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Drew Carters Unknown Juvenile 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Charlie Ross Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Joe Paterson Unknown Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ruaridh McRitchie Unknown Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Lewis Boyce Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Joel Anderson UK Bike Park Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  William Weston Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  James Gibson Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Tahnee Seagrave Unknown Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  David List Unknown Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jamie Smith Unknown Master 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Anthony Gaskin Unknown Master 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Andrew Titley Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Sandy Plenty Unknown Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Stephen Hardcastle Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Graeme Cook Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Paul Blight Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Philip White Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Lee Hammett Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Colin Bell Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Tim Langmaid Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Drew Freeman Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Joe Bishop Unknown Master 24

22.  Joe Bishop -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Anne Langmaid Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open (Non Champs)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open (Non Champs) - Results
1.  Stephen Simms Unknown Senior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jonny Lodge Unknown Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Roger Valler Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Senior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Zak Hurrell Unknown Senior 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nick Turner Unknown N/A 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Glen Preece Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Gleave Unknown Senior 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Tom Fryer Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Lazenby Unknown Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jason Hartwright Unknown Senior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Simon Ward Wentwood Downhill Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Clarkson Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Men - Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Elite - Results
1.  Gee Atherton The Racers Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Cathro Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Marc Beaumont GT Bikes Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Joseph Smith Team Kona Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  David Smith Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Tom Deacon Stirling Bike Club Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Thomas Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Peter Williams Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Chris Hutchens Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Daniel Critchlow Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ben Baker Unknown Elite 24

22.  Ben Baker -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Will Longden Lapierre - Nema Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Neil Donoghue BMX Widow Photography Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Richard Cheetham RLS4X Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Gary Forrest Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior Men - Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Expert - Results
1.  Jack Reading Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ashley Maller Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emyr Davies Unknown Expert 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Ross Anderson Unknown Expert 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Sion Whitecross Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Kyle Farrow Unknown Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 48

10.  Alex Stock -

Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Mark Milward Team UCC VGC BMX Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  James Stock Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Will Soffe Unknown Expert 38

15.  Will Soffe -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  John Holbrook Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  James Green Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  James Flinders Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Alastair Parkin Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  James Coneron Norco World Team Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Michael Inman Adalta Cycling Club Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Alasdair Maclennan Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  David Duggan Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Damon Smith www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Adam Holleyman Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Jack Graham Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Joseph Horton RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Billy Campbell Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Gary Drake Unknown Expert 11

33.  Gary Drake -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  David Valler Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Robert Scullion Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Seb Frost Unknown Expert 8

36.  Seb Frost -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
37.  Joseph Winston Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Martin Nairn Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
39.  Jethro Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Senior Men - Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Senior - Results
1.  Oliver Burton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James McKnight Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Tom Attlee Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Grant Garden Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Martin Young Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Oliver Hooper Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Sean Radcliff Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Chris Breeze Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ryan Chambers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Collins Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jonathan Morley Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Timothy Breeze Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Tom Whant Unknown Senior 0

14.  Tom Whant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Kurt Brain Unknown Senior 0

15.  Kurt Brain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  John Bolton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Thomas Evans Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Rhys Evans Unknown Senior 0

18.  Rhys Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  . . Unknown Senior 0

19.  . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Andrew Cooper RLS4X Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Lewis Cochran Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jon Stout Unknown Senior 0

22.  Jon Stout -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Ross Henderson Ludlow Brewery Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Ross Young Unknown Senior 0

24.  Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Christopher Moore Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Matthew Ineson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ralph Richardson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Slocombe Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Daniel Millard Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Robert McDonald Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Neil Wilson Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Howarth Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Rich Simpson Unknown Veteran 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul French Unknown Veteran 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Peter Hoggan Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jason Brennan Unknown Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Unknown Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Dave Wills Unknown N/A 44

12.  Dave Wills -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Connell Unknown Youth 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jordan Doig Unknown Youth 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Shaw Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Youth 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Greg Gilfillan Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Grant Boyce Unknown Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  David Kynaston Unknown Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Josh Lewis Unknown Youth 46

11.  Josh Lewis -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Allan Findlay Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Michael Turnbull Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Charlie Beach Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Billy Matthews Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Daniel Carrigan Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Joseph Clixby Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Nathan Million Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Robert Black Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Darren Wilson Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Will Mapstone Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Adam Ramsay Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Bow-Jango Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Craig Shaw Unknown Youth 20

24.  Craig Shaw -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Matthew Cooper Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Alex Glass Unknown Youth 17

27.  Alex Glass -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Mathew Stuttard Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  George Belk Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Gregor Notman Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Freddie Oxley Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Ruairidh Fraser Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Liam McGowan Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Gregor Samuels Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Isaac Anderson UK Bike Park Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Tom Robinson Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew Scott Gala Cycling Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Matthew Lean Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Harry Bowman Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Daniel Joyce Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Tom Hodgkinson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Jamie Bailey West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Reports

British DH Champs 2009 report

Posted 21/07/2009 - British Cycling

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre entry only. 1 BC ranking point required. Pre-entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Grand Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Open (Non Champs) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Men - Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Men - Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Men - Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk