Manchester Division Championships

Track – Saturday, 08 Apr 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

122000033

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Apr 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Shaw Atom Elite RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alex Critcher Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Whatmough ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Shaw Atom Elite RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Thorp Dukinfield Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Murray Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Higgins Fastrack Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Higgins Fastrack Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mark Swift Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adrian Smith Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Collins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Swift Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Archer Unknown 4th 2

5. John Archer -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Adrian Smith Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 2nd 10

1. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Critcher Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Murray Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Shaw Atom Elite RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Archer Unknown 4th 2

5. John Archer -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Adrian Thorp Dukinfield Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Swift Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Murray Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Archer Unknown 4th 1

6. John Archer -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Wild Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Russell Holland Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Chadderton Mossley CRT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander Ashall-Kelly Mossley CRT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alexander Ashall-Kelly Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Stuart Jamieson Mossley CRT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/04/00 – 00:00
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/04/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/04/00 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

122000033

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Apr 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Shaw Atom Elite RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alex Critcher Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Whatmough ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Shaw Atom Elite RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Thorp Dukinfield Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Murray Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Higgins Fastrack Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Higgins Fastrack Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mark Swift Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adrian Smith Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Collins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Swift Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Archer Unknown 4th 2

5. John Archer -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Adrian Smith Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 2nd 10

1. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Critcher Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Murray Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Shaw Atom Elite RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Archer Unknown 4th 2

5. John Archer -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Adrian Thorp Dukinfield Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Swift Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Murray Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Archer Unknown 4th 1

6. John Archer -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Wild Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Russell Holland Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Chadderton Mossley CRT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander Ashall-Kelly Mossley CRT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alexander Ashall-Kelly Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Stuart Jamieson Mossley CRT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/04/00 – 00:00
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/04/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/04/00 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk