Albarosa Friday Night Youth Race Series 5

Closed Circuit , Leeds – Friday, 12 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of summer races to take advantage of the long nights! Races for all youth riders from U8s to U16s with medals awarded on the night and then  prizes for the top 3 in the series in each age group, boys and girls

Event Details

Event URN:

455375

Start Date:

Fri, 12th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bodington Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, Otley Road, Leeds, W.yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Series:

Albarosa Friday Night Youth Race Series

Entry close date

Wed, 10th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Richard Hollis
07847507585
arccraces@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Richard Hollis
rjhollis@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Millar Harrogate Nova CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harry Kemp Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Calum Allinson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James Harrison Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alfie Robinson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Conor Lister Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Marco Teoli Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Katherine Bucknell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophia Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ben Hill Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Poppy Peacock Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Lucie Cliff Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jasmine Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Fox RFDA Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ben Partridge PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jacob Leigh Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Esben Rost Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry and entry on the night both available.

The start times advertised for each race are only for guidance only.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 18:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 18:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 20:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 20:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 20:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 20:10
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of summer races to take advantage of the long nights! Races for all youth riders from U8s to U16s with medals awarded on the night and then  prizes for the top 3 in the series in each age group, boys and girls

Event Details

Event URN:

455375

Start Date:

Fri, 12th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bodington Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, Otley Road, Leeds, W.yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Series:

Albarosa Friday Night Youth Race Series

Entry close date

Wed, 10th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Richard Hollis
07847507585
arccraces@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Richard Hollis
rjhollis@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Millar Harrogate Nova CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harry Kemp Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Calum Allinson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James Harrison Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alfie Robinson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Conor Lister Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Marco Teoli Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Katherine Bucknell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophia Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ben Hill Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Poppy Peacock Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Lucie Cliff Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jasmine Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Fox RFDA Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ben Partridge PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jacob Leigh Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Esben Rost Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry and entry on the night both available.

The start times advertised for each race are only for guidance only.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 18:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 18:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 20:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 20:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 20:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 20:10
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk