Eelmore Crits 17

Closed Circuit – Wednesday, 31 Aug 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005162

Start Date:

Wed, 31st Aug 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Graham Taylor Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Cayden Zepp Unknown 3rd 2

9. Cayden Zepp -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Anders Christensen VC Meudon Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL Only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 31/08/05 – 00:00
Band B
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 31/08/05 – 00:00
Band B
60km / 37 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 31/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005162

Start Date:

Wed, 31st Aug 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Graham Taylor Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Cayden Zepp Unknown 3rd 2

9. Cayden Zepp -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Anders Christensen VC Meudon Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL Only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 31/08/05 – 00:00
Band B
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 31/08/05 – 00:00
Band B
60km / 37 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 31/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk