Gifford Sup6r Six SPR Road Race

Road , East Lothian – Saturday, 06 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

344/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Gifford Village Hall, Gifford, East Lothian, EH41 4QH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Craig Dale Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Craig Dale Solihull CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Barrett Unknown 0

2. Jack Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Underwood Unknown 0

3. Christopher Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Ferry Unknown 4th 6

4. Martin Ferry -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Callum Gough Unknown 0

7. Callum Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lee Anderson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Eileen Roe Unknown 0

9. Eileen Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Charlie Billington Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Keith Johnston Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Angus Elliott Edinburgh University CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Craig McCulloch Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Paterson Dumfries CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jamie Maxwell Edinburgh University CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Brendan Roe Unknown 0

18. Brendan Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stephen Beech Unknown 0

19. Stephen Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Randle Shenton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Craig Holmes Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Keith Laird Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Eamonn Staunton Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Graham Barclay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ian Wallace Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Philip Deveney Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Tony Curran Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jordan Stokes Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

30. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Alex Hale Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Allan Love Unknown N/A 0

32. Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Wylie Unknown 4th 0

33. Andrew Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Cameron Milne Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Paul Selfridge Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Alisdair Hall Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Huw Thomas Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Daniel Curran Unknown 0

39. Daniel Curran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Lindsay Gordon Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Wilco Van Wijgerden Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Paton Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  William Logie Unknown N/A 0

48. William Logie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Marek Jurasinski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Duncan McIntyre Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Jacob Lovatt Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Graham Hawick CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Anne Ewing Unknown 0

53. Anne Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Kevin Jackson Unknown 0

54. Kevin Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Allan Duncan Unknown 0

55. Allan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  David Lang Unknown 0

56. David Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Ally Wight Unknown 0

57. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  David Hamill Unknown N/A 0

58. David Hamill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Scott Forshaw Unknown N/A 0

59. Scott Forshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Callum Wilkinson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Chapman TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Liam Hassan Unknown 3rd 1

15. Liam Hassan -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Scott McCrossan Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  David Lindsay TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Kenneth Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Stuart MacGregor VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  James Smith dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Ian Norris ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Stuart Reid Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Peter Sammon Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Graham Mercer Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Alastair McNicol Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  David Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Grant Stevenson Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entries only via www.entrycentral.com

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
64km / 40 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/03/10 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

344/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Gifford Village Hall, Gifford, East Lothian, EH41 4QH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Craig Dale Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Craig Dale Solihull CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Barrett Unknown 0

2. Jack Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Underwood Unknown 0

3. Christopher Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Ferry Unknown 4th 6

4. Martin Ferry -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Callum Gough Unknown 0

7. Callum Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lee Anderson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Eileen Roe Unknown 0

9. Eileen Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Charlie Billington Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Keith Johnston Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Angus Elliott Edinburgh University CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Craig McCulloch Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Paterson Dumfries CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jamie Maxwell Edinburgh University CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Brendan Roe Unknown 0

18. Brendan Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stephen Beech Unknown 0

19. Stephen Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Randle Shenton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Craig Holmes Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Keith Laird Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Eamonn Staunton Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Graham Barclay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ian Wallace Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Philip Deveney Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Tony Curran Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jordan Stokes Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

30. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Alex Hale Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Allan Love Unknown N/A 0

32. Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Wylie Unknown 4th 0

33. Andrew Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Cameron Milne Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Paul Selfridge Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Alisdair Hall Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Huw Thomas Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Daniel Curran Unknown 0

39. Daniel Curran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Lindsay Gordon Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Wilco Van Wijgerden Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Paton Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  William Logie Unknown N/A 0

48. William Logie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Marek Jurasinski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Duncan McIntyre Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Jacob Lovatt Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Graham Hawick CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Anne Ewing Unknown 0

53. Anne Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Kevin Jackson Unknown 0

54. Kevin Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Allan Duncan Unknown 0

55. Allan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  David Lang Unknown 0

56. David Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Ally Wight Unknown 0

57. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  David Hamill Unknown N/A 0

58. David Hamill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Scott Forshaw Unknown N/A 0

59. Scott Forshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Callum Wilkinson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Chapman TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Liam Hassan Unknown 3rd 1

15. Liam Hassan -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Scott McCrossan Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  David Lindsay TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Kenneth Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Stuart MacGregor VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  James Smith dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Ian Norris ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Stuart Reid Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Peter Sammon Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Graham Mercer Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Alastair McNicol Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  David Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Grant Stevenson Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entries only via www.entrycentral.com

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
64km / 40 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/03/10 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk