AlbaRosa CC Day at the Races 2019 inc. National Paracycling Series

Closed Circuit , Leeds – Saturday, 08 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The races to be held are open to all athletes wanting to compete. We are proud to support the Paracycling National Series and will give full support to those wanting to compete solo on bicycles.

This will be within the categorised Crit races as mentioned below. We also have a separate race dedicated to other Paracycling disciplines, Handycycle/Tandems/Trikes. International athletes are also welcome across all races, please let us know if you wish to enter and we can help book you in.

Event Details

Event URN:

452658

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bodington Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, Otley Road, Leeds, W.yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 4th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Philip Makinson
07795670523
philip.makinson@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth E Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Millar Harrogate Nova CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lewis Buchan Finished 0

2.  Lewis Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys - Results
1.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Angus Millar Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Noah Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Zoe Buchan Finished 0

3.  Zoe Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Calum Buchan Finished 0

7.  Calum Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls - Results
1.  Evie Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jacob Leigh Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Aaron Dodd Giant Halifax Race Team Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Womens Cat E/1/2/3/4 race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Cat E/1/2/3/4 race - Results
1.  Josie Cram Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phoebe Brown RFDA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Dawes RFDA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Amelia Cass Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Amy Cuthbertson Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lauren O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Katie Toft Storey Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Mens E/1/2/3/4 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens E/1/2/3/4 Race - Results
1.  Julian Varley SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Frank Beresford Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Harry Hunt Otley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lewis Ridley VC York Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Marc Layfield Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben McDonnell Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Krispin Gardiner PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ged Millward Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Karl Allen-Dobson WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Craig McColl Dirty Wknd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Anderson Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Colin Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Youth E Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Youth E Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Youth D Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 11:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Youth D Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 11:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Youth C Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 11:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 11:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Youth C Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 11:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 11:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 12:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 12:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
Womens Cat E/1/2/3/4 race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 14:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Handcycles/Tandem/Trikes Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 14:50 Go-Race Track League Youth --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 14:50
Go-Race, Track League Youth
01 hr
Mens E/1/2/3/4 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

The races to be held are open to all athletes wanting to compete. We are proud to support the Paracycling National Series and will give full support to those wanting to compete solo on bicycles.

This will be within the categorised Crit races as mentioned below. We also have a separate race dedicated to other Paracycling disciplines, Handycycle/Tandems/Trikes. International athletes are also welcome across all races, please let us know if you wish to enter and we can help book you in.

Event Details

Event URN:

452658

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bodington Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, Otley Road, Leeds, W.yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 4th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Philip Makinson
07795670523
philip.makinson@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth E Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Millar Harrogate Nova CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lewis Buchan Finished 0

2.  Lewis Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys - Results
1.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Angus Millar Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Noah Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Zoe Buchan Finished 0

3.  Zoe Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Calum Buchan Finished 0

7.  Calum Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls - Results
1.  Evie Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jacob Leigh Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Aaron Dodd Giant Halifax Race Team Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Womens Cat E/1/2/3/4 race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Cat E/1/2/3/4 race - Results
1.  Josie Cram Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phoebe Brown RFDA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Dawes RFDA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Amelia Cass Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Amy Cuthbertson Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lauren O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Katie Toft Storey Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Mens E/1/2/3/4 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens E/1/2/3/4 Race - Results
1.  Julian Varley SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Frank Beresford Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Harry Hunt Otley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lewis Ridley VC York Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Marc Layfield Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben McDonnell Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Krispin Gardiner PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ged Millward Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Karl Allen-Dobson WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Craig McColl Dirty Wknd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Anderson Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Colin Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Youth E Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Youth E Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Youth D Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 11:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Youth D Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 11:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Youth C Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 11:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 11:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Youth C Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 11:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 11:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 12:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 12:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
Womens Cat E/1/2/3/4 race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 14:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Handcycles/Tandem/Trikes Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 14:50 Go-Race Track League Youth --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 14:50
Go-Race, Track League Youth
01 hr
Mens E/1/2/3/4 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk