White Rose Youth League - Thursday 3 - Ilkley Cycling Club

Closed Circuit , Leeds – Thursday, 06 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 8 Thursday events across 2 Circuits at Leeds & York.

Individual clubs promote on behalf of the League.

All Youth Categories catered for.

On line entry available this year as some tracks have different race field numbers, so book early.

Leeds 60 rider limit

York 45 rider limit

Event Details

Event URN:

449677

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, University Of Leeds, Otley Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 3rd Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Peter Sutton
07484185221
psutton0076@outlook.com

Safeguarding lead:

Peter Root
prcycling2015@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Stanley Warner Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charles Parry East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ethan Macaulay Cyclesense Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Archie Edmondson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Oliver Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Lewis Ward Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Smith Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Finlay Slade Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Max Addy Finished 0

10.  Max Addy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Calum Allinson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ethan Hague Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Eddie Thornton Finished 0

13.  Eddie Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Edward Holmes Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

15.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tilly Hofert Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelie Ward Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harry Glaves Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ruardh Ayward Finished 0

12.  Ruardh Ayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  James Harrison Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Isaac Alexander Pressley Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aoife Byrne Calder Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Muren Pritchard Finished 0

3.  Muren Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sophia Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Robinson Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Poppy Peacock Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

4.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Leigh Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

7.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Gear check first and enter as below. 

Sign on opens for first race usually at 1800pm.

Category               Birth Years                                Gear Restriction

U8 / Cat E            2011 or 2012                                    5.10m

U10 / Cat D         2009 or 2010                                    5.40m

U12 /Cat C          2007 or 2008                                    6.05m

U14 / Cat B         2005 or 2006                                    6.45m

U16 / Cat A         2003 or 2004                                    6.93m

Schedule of Races

Approximate start times

Youth E Boys and Girls 7:00pm
Youth D Boys and Girls 7:15pm
Youth C Boys and Girls 7:30pm
Youth A Girls and Youth B Girls 7:50pm
Youth B Boys 8:20pm
Youth A Boys 8:40pm

Please note:

• That due to the numbers of riders racing, limits on track numbers per race at different venues and available light the race schedule may alter with different categories being combined. All youth A & B riders must be signed on by 7:40pm. The commissaires have the right the alter the schedule.

• By signing on you accept the programme above. If you have concerns about the mix of categories in any of these races please do not sign on!

 

http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 8 Thursday events across 2 Circuits at Leeds & York.

Individual clubs promote on behalf of the League.

All Youth Categories catered for.

On line entry available this year as some tracks have different race field numbers, so book early.

Leeds 60 rider limit

York 45 rider limit

Event Details

Event URN:

449677

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, University Of Leeds, Otley Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 3rd Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Peter Sutton
07484185221
psutton0076@outlook.com

Safeguarding lead:

Peter Root
prcycling2015@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Stanley Warner Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charles Parry East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ethan Macaulay Cyclesense Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Archie Edmondson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Oliver Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Lewis Ward Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Smith Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Finlay Slade Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Max Addy Finished 0

10.  Max Addy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Calum Allinson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ethan Hague Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Eddie Thornton Finished 0

13.  Eddie Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Edward Holmes Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

15.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tilly Hofert Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelie Ward Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harry Glaves Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ruardh Ayward Finished 0

12.  Ruardh Ayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  James Harrison Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Isaac Alexander Pressley Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aoife Byrne Calder Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Muren Pritchard Finished 0

3.  Muren Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sophia Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Robinson Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Poppy Peacock Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

4.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Leigh Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

7.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Gear check first and enter as below. 

Sign on opens for first race usually at 1800pm.

Category               Birth Years                                Gear Restriction

U8 / Cat E            2011 or 2012                                    5.10m

U10 / Cat D         2009 or 2010                                    5.40m

U12 /Cat C          2007 or 2008                                    6.05m

U14 / Cat B         2005 or 2006                                    6.45m

U16 / Cat A         2003 or 2004                                    6.93m

Schedule of Races

Approximate start times

Youth E Boys and Girls 7:00pm
Youth D Boys and Girls 7:15pm
Youth C Boys and Girls 7:30pm
Youth A Girls and Youth B Girls 7:50pm
Youth B Boys 8:20pm
Youth A Boys 8:40pm

Please note:

• That due to the numbers of riders racing, limits on track numbers per race at different venues and available light the race schedule may alter with different categories being combined. All youth A & B riders must be signed on by 7:40pm. The commissaires have the right the alter the schedule.

• By signing on you accept the programme above. If you have concerns about the mix of categories in any of these races please do not sign on!

 

http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk