White Rose Youth League - Thursday 2- Clifton Cycling Club

Closed Circuit , York – Thursday, 23 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 8 Thursday events across 2 Circuits at Leeds & York.

Individual clubs promote on behalf of the League.

All Youth Categories catered for.

On line entry available this year as some tracks have different race field numbers, so book early.

Leeds 60 rider limit

York 45 rider limit

Event Details

Event URN:

449675

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 20th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Peter Sutton
17 New Park View, Farsley, Pudsey, West Yorkshire, LS28 5TZ
07484185221
psutton0076@outlook.com

Safeguarding lead:

Peter Root
prcycling2015@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Kemp Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lewis Ward Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Smith Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Finlay Slade Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Calum Allinson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Max Addy Finished 0

9.  Max Addy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katherine Robertson Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Amelie Ward Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elouisa Cook Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Zayn Law Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  James Harrison Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C
--- Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aoife Byrne Calder Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ashlee Welford Selby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Sam Mason East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Harrison East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Poppy Peacock Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jasmine Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Archie Wright Clifton CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tom Wallace Otley CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jacob Leigh Team JRC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bjoern Koerdt East Bradford Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Timothy Lane Team JRC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Fox RFDA Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Gear check first and enter as below. 

Sign on opens for first race usually at 1800pm.

Category               Birth Years                                Gear Restriction

U8 / Cat E            2011 or 2012                                    5.10m

U10 / Cat D         2009 or 2010                                    5.40m

U12 /Cat C          2007 or 2008                                    6.05m

U14 / Cat B         2005 or 2006                                    6.45m

U16 / Cat A         2003 or 2004                                    6.93m

Schedule of Races

Approximate start times

Youth E Boys and Girls 7:00pm
Youth D Boys and Girls 7:15pm
Youth C Boys and Girls 7:30pm
Youth A Girls and Youth B Girls 7:50pm
Youth B Boys 8:20pm
Youth A Boys 8:40pm

Please note:

• That due to the numbers of riders racing, limits on track numbers per race at different venues and available light the race schedule may alter with different categories being combined. All youth A & B riders must be signed on by 7:40pm. The commissaires have the right the alter the schedule.

• By signing on you accept the programme above. If you have concerns about the mix of categories in any of these races please do not sign on!

 

http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 8 Thursday events across 2 Circuits at Leeds & York.

Individual clubs promote on behalf of the League.

All Youth Categories catered for.

On line entry available this year as some tracks have different race field numbers, so book early.

Leeds 60 rider limit

York 45 rider limit

Event Details

Event URN:

449675

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 20th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Peter Sutton
17 New Park View, Farsley, Pudsey, West Yorkshire, LS28 5TZ
07484185221
psutton0076@outlook.com

Safeguarding lead:

Peter Root
prcycling2015@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Kemp Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lewis Ward Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Smith Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Finlay Slade Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Calum Allinson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Max Addy Finished 0

9.  Max Addy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katherine Robertson Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Amelie Ward Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elouisa Cook Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Zayn Law Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  James Harrison Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C
--- Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aoife Byrne Calder Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ashlee Welford Selby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Sam Mason East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Harrison East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Poppy Peacock Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jasmine Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Archie Wright Clifton CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tom Wallace Otley CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jacob Leigh Team JRC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bjoern Koerdt East Bradford Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Timothy Lane Team JRC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Fox RFDA Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Gear check first and enter as below. 

Sign on opens for first race usually at 1800pm.

Category               Birth Years                                Gear Restriction

U8 / Cat E            2011 or 2012                                    5.10m

U10 / Cat D         2009 or 2010                                    5.40m

U12 /Cat C          2007 or 2008                                    6.05m

U14 / Cat B         2005 or 2006                                    6.45m

U16 / Cat A         2003 or 2004                                    6.93m

Schedule of Races

Approximate start times

Youth E Boys and Girls 7:00pm
Youth D Boys and Girls 7:15pm
Youth C Boys and Girls 7:30pm
Youth A Girls and Youth B Girls 7:50pm
Youth B Boys 8:20pm
Youth A Boys 8:40pm

Please note:

• That due to the numbers of riders racing, limits on track numbers per race at different venues and available light the race schedule may alter with different categories being combined. All youth A & B riders must be signed on by 7:40pm. The commissaires have the right the alter the schedule.

• By signing on you accept the programme above. If you have concerns about the mix of categories in any of these races please do not sign on!

 

http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk