White Rose Youth League

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 26 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

738/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 26th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Callum Hockey Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Joe Parker Hampshire Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Will Horsfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Lewis Barry Finished A 00:00:00:00 3

1. Lewis Barry -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Leon Taylor-Woodhouse Prologue Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:27:110 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:27:110
2.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:01:30:340 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:30:340
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:32:180 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:180
4.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:38:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:38:400
5.  Thomas Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished D 00:01:38:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:38:820
6.  Henry Hollyman Ogden Racing Finished E 00:01:48:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:48:250
7.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:53:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:53:070
8.  Callum Hockey Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished E 00:01:54:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:54:500
9.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 00:02:02:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:02:02:820

Boys Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:19:120 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:19:120
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:01:20:160 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:20:160
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:01:22:970 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:22:970
4.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:23:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:310
5.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:25:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:25:130
6.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:27:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:27:280
7.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:28:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:28:620
8.  Joe Parker Hampshire Road Club Finished 4th 00:01:29:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:29:290
9.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:29:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:29:720
10.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:30:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:070
11.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:30:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:500
12.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:30:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:640
13.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:31:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:31:220
14.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:01:31:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:31:560
15.  Will Horsfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:33:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:33:360
16.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:35:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:35:690

Girls Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kate Dickinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Kate Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sophy Aldridge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sophy Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lucy Aldridge Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sophie Thackray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harmonie Waterman Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Morag Hockey Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Bethany Smith East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:44:440 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:44:440
2.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:49:650 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:49:650
3.  Sophy Aldridge Finished 00:02:20:160 0

3. Sophy Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:160
4.  Kate Dickinson Finished 00:02:31:990 0

4. Kate Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:990
5.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:02:41:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:02:41:790

Girls Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:29:290 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:29:290
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:32:970 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:32:970
3.  Lucy Aldridge Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:33:390 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:33:390
4.  Sophie Thackray Finished 00:01:38:650 0

4. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:650
5.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:43:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:43:310
6.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:51:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:51:020
7.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:01:53:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:53:590

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

The Races

Boys Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

738/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 26th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Callum Hockey Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Joe Parker Hampshire Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Will Horsfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Lewis Barry Finished A 00:00:00:00 3

1. Lewis Barry -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Leon Taylor-Woodhouse Prologue Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:27:110 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:27:110
2.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:01:30:340 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:30:340
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:32:180 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:180
4.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:38:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:38:400
5.  Thomas Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished D 00:01:38:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:38:820
6.  Henry Hollyman Ogden Racing Finished E 00:01:48:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:48:250
7.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:53:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:53:070
8.  Callum Hockey Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished E 00:01:54:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:54:500
9.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 00:02:02:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:02:02:820

Boys Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:19:120 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:19:120
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:01:20:160 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:20:160
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:01:22:970 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:22:970
4.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:23:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:310
5.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:25:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:25:130
6.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:27:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:27:280
7.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:28:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:28:620
8.  Joe Parker Hampshire Road Club Finished 4th 00:01:29:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:29:290
9.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:29:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:29:720
10.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:30:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:070
11.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:30:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:500
12.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:30:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:640
13.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:31:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:31:220
14.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:01:31:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:31:560
15.  Will Horsfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:33:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:33:360
16.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:35:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:35:690

Girls Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kate Dickinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Kate Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sophy Aldridge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sophy Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lucy Aldridge Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sophie Thackray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harmonie Waterman Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Morag Hockey Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Bethany Smith East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:44:440 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:44:440
2.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:49:650 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:49:650
3.  Sophy Aldridge Finished 00:02:20:160 0

3. Sophy Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:160
4.  Kate Dickinson Finished 00:02:31:990 0

4. Kate Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:990
5.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:02:41:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:02:41:790

Girls Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:29:290 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:29:290
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:32:970 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:32:970
3.  Lucy Aldridge Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:33:390 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:33:390
4.  Sophie Thackray Finished 00:01:38:650 0

4. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:650
5.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:43:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:43:310
6.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:51:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:51:020
7.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:01:53:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:53:590

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

The Races

Boys Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/05/10 – 19:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk