Stockton Wheelers/Velo29 Klondike Youth Races (North East Youth Series Round 1)

Closed Circuit , Guisborough – Sunday, 14 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 1 of the North East Youth Series 2019

ONLINE ENTRY ONLY. THERE WILL BE NO ENTRIES AVAILABLE ON THE DAY.

Chance for all youth age categories (A,B,C,D,&E) to race on closed roads in Guisborough town centre as part of the East Cleveland Klondike GP event.

Youth riders can experience racing on part of the circuit being used by the Pro cyclists, being cheered on by the watching crowds, with the same commentator as the main races, and chance to be presented their prize on the British Cycling Podium Truck.

The races will be held in Guisborough Town Centre on a 650m circuit.

The men's GP sets off at 1.30pm, after which the circuit will be open for warm-ups/sighting laps.

Racing will take place between 2pm and 4.05pm

Event Details

Event URN:

449039

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Prior Pursglove College, Church Street, Guisborough, Redcar And Cleveland, TS14 6BU

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 11th Apr 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Matthew Best Manilla Presca Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Arthur Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Charlie Brooks Manilla Presca Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Thomas Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Thomas Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  James Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Mckenzie McDowell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Luke Easton Finished 0

9.  Luke Easton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Sebastian Parsons Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Harry Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Charlie Harper Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Harrison Huntley Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jamie Lonergan Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Cormac Denwood West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Matthew Maher Finished 0

9.  Matthew Maher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jake Davidson Manilla Presca Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  William Rowan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Ewan Whiting Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Matthew Russell  Finished 0

14.  Matthew Russell  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Peter Lacy-perkins Finished 0

15.  Peter Lacy-perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Fraser Morrison Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Callum Allinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Finlay Slade Clifton CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Niamh Lonergan Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Robyn de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sophia Brooks Manilla Presca Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Maeve Taggart South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Roxanne Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Yvaine Parsons Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Trayden Jarrett Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Magnus Denwood West Riding Track League Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Daniel Reynolds Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Alex Boyer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Izaak Soper Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Finley Smith Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Ethan Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Lewis Maynard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Jack Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Josh Phillips Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
28.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Casey Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Deetray Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Cole Richmond Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alexander Robinson Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Joseph Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Oliver Gatenby Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Daniel Saba Racing Metro 15 Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Ethan Hindmarch Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Joseph Lonergan Derwentside CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Daniel Knowles-Slack Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Luke Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Euan Dinning Gosforth RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Joshua Slade Clifton CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Anna Whelan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Houlihan Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Flanagan Derwentside CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Aaron Dodd Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Lewis Dolan Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Archie Murdoch Racing Metro 15 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Oliver Halliday Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  William Hall North Tyneside Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Owen Newbury Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Benjamin Johnson Did not finish 0

Benjamin Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sam White Cleveland Wheelers CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Millie Jones RFDA Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking/Changing/Showers will be available at Prior Purseglove College, Church Walk, Purseglove Centre, Guisborough, TS14 6BU. 

ONLINE ENTRY ONLY. THERE WILL BE NO ENTRIES AVAILABLE ON THE DAY.

 ***Please note changes to race times on the day******

Due to high demand, we have slightly altered race times to allow separate A and B races.

Times are now as follows:

Category            Race Time          Proposed Time                Previously

Under 8              15mins                13:45 – 14:00                   14:00   

Under 10            20 mins               14:05 – 14:25                   14:20   

Under 12            30 mins               14:30 – 15:00                   14:45   

Under 14            40 mins               15:05 – 15:45                   15:20   

Under 16            40 mins               15:50 – 16:30                   15.20

Finish                                             16:35                                16:05

 

Sign-on will be at the Stockton Wheelers gazebo on Guisborough High Street close to the Finish line. Sign-on for each race will close 15 minutes before the start time.

 

Please ensure you have your VALID BC license and have your gears checked prior to signing on.

Please be aware that your license may not expire at the same time as your membership, in which caseyour license may have expired on 31/12/18 even if your membership is still valid.

 

 

 

 

The Races

Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 13:45 Youth Only None E 15 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 13:45
Youth Only, None | E
15 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 13:45 Youth Only None E 15 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 13:45
Youth Only, None | E
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 14:05 Youth Only None D 20 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 14:05
Youth Only, None | D
20 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 14:05 Youth Only None D 20 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 14:05
Youth Only, None | D
20 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 14:30 Youth Only None C 30 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 14:30
Youth Only, None | C
30 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 14:30 Youth Only None C 30 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 14:30
Youth Only, None | C
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 15:05 Youth Only Band 5 B 40 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 15:05
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
40 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 15:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) B 40 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 15:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants) | B
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 15:50 Youth Only Band 5 A 40 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 15:50
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
40 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 15:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) A 40 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 15:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants) | A
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 1 of the North East Youth Series 2019

ONLINE ENTRY ONLY. THERE WILL BE NO ENTRIES AVAILABLE ON THE DAY.

Chance for all youth age categories (A,B,C,D,&E) to race on closed roads in Guisborough town centre as part of the East Cleveland Klondike GP event.

Youth riders can experience racing on part of the circuit being used by the Pro cyclists, being cheered on by the watching crowds, with the same commentator as the main races, and chance to be presented their prize on the British Cycling Podium Truck.

The races will be held in Guisborough Town Centre on a 650m circuit.

The men's GP sets off at 1.30pm, after which the circuit will be open for warm-ups/sighting laps.

Racing will take place between 2pm and 4.05pm

Event Details

Event URN:

449039

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Prior Pursglove College, Church Street, Guisborough, Redcar And Cleveland, TS14 6BU

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 11th Apr 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Matthew Best Manilla Presca Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Arthur Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Charlie Brooks Manilla Presca Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Thomas Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Thomas Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  James Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Mckenzie McDowell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Luke Easton Finished 0

9.  Luke Easton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Sebastian Parsons Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Harry Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Charlie Harper Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Harrison Huntley Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jamie Lonergan Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Cormac Denwood West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Matthew Maher Finished 0

9.  Matthew Maher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jake Davidson Manilla Presca Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  William Rowan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Ewan Whiting Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Matthew Russell  Finished 0

14.  Matthew Russell  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Peter Lacy-perkins Finished 0

15.  Peter Lacy-perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Fraser Morrison Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Callum Allinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Finlay Slade Clifton CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Niamh Lonergan Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Robyn de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sophia Brooks Manilla Presca Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Maeve Taggart South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Roxanne Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Yvaine Parsons Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Trayden Jarrett Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Magnus Denwood West Riding Track League Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Daniel Reynolds Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Alex Boyer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Izaak Soper Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Finley Smith Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Ethan Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Lewis Maynard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Jack Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Josh Phillips Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
28.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Casey Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Deetray Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Cole Richmond Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alexander Robinson Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Joseph Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Oliver Gatenby Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Daniel Saba Racing Metro 15 Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Ethan Hindmarch Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Joseph Lonergan Derwentside CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Daniel Knowles-Slack Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Luke Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Euan Dinning Gosforth RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Joshua Slade Clifton CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Anna Whelan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Houlihan Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Flanagan Derwentside CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Aaron Dodd Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Lewis Dolan Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Archie Murdoch Racing Metro 15 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Oliver Halliday Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  William Hall North Tyneside Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Owen Newbury Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Benjamin Johnson Did not finish 0

Benjamin Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sam White Cleveland Wheelers CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Millie Jones RFDA Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking/Changing/Showers will be available at Prior Purseglove College, Church Walk, Purseglove Centre, Guisborough, TS14 6BU. 

ONLINE ENTRY ONLY. THERE WILL BE NO ENTRIES AVAILABLE ON THE DAY.

 ***Please note changes to race times on the day******

Due to high demand, we have slightly altered race times to allow separate A and B races.

Times are now as follows:

Category            Race Time          Proposed Time                Previously

Under 8              15mins                13:45 – 14:00                   14:00   

Under 10            20 mins               14:05 – 14:25                   14:20   

Under 12            30 mins               14:30 – 15:00                   14:45   

Under 14            40 mins               15:05 – 15:45                   15:20   

Under 16            40 mins               15:50 – 16:30                   15.20

Finish                                             16:35                                16:05

 

Sign-on will be at the Stockton Wheelers gazebo on Guisborough High Street close to the Finish line. Sign-on for each race will close 15 minutes before the start time.

 

Please ensure you have your VALID BC license and have your gears checked prior to signing on.

Please be aware that your license may not expire at the same time as your membership, in which caseyour license may have expired on 31/12/18 even if your membership is still valid.

 

 

 

 

The Races

Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 13:45 Youth Only None E 15 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 13:45
Youth Only, None | E
15 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 13:45 Youth Only None E 15 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 13:45
Youth Only, None | E
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 14:05 Youth Only None D 20 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 14:05
Youth Only, None | D
20 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 14:05 Youth Only None D 20 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 14:05
Youth Only, None | D
20 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 14:30 Youth Only None C 30 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 14:30
Youth Only, None | C
30 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 14:30 Youth Only None C 30 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 14:30
Youth Only, None | C
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 15:05 Youth Only Band 5 B 40 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 15:05
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
40 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 15:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) B 40 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 15:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants) | B
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 15:50 Youth Only Band 5 A 40 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 15:50
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
40 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 15:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) A 40 mins
Sun 14/04/19 – 15:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants) | A
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk