albaRosa Youth Winter Series Races 2019 #2

Closed Circuit , Leeds – Saturday, 02 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

444772

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, University Of Leeds, Otley Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Event Organiser:

Peter Sutton
psutton0076@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth E Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Race - Results
1.  Toby Garrido Ilkley Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alfie Millar Ilkley Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charles Parry Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harry Kemp Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Thomas Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Thomas Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Oliver Shimmin Finished 0

9. Oliver Shimmin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth E Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls Race - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth D Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Race - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ethan Hague Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Huw Pacey Finished 0

10. Huw Pacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Angus Millar Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Jack Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Josh Holt Finished 0

16. Josh Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

Youth D Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Race - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Annabelle Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Maisie Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Roxanne Schumacher Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Race - Results
1.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Cooper Finished 0

2. George Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Rider not known Finished 0

10. Rider not known -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Calum Buchan Valley Striders CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Rider not known Finished 0

17. Rider not known -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Izaak Soper Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Sebastian Gaminde Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Luke Mcdonnell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

Youth C Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Race - Results
1.  Jessica Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aoife Byrne Finished 0

2. Aoife Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Evie Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth B Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Race - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Maxwell Hereward Team SB Hub Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Samuel Hulse Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Ben Hill Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth B Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Race - Results
1.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Imogen Whittingham Finished 0

6. Imogen Whittingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Elizabeth Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth A Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Race - Results
1.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aaron Dodd Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Christopher Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tom Lees Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Syd Brown Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Bjoern Koerdt East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Ben Houlihan Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Jacob Leigh J's Cycle Shack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Rory Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Adam Tattersall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Luke Riley Finished A 0

28. Luke Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Gabriel Seabridge Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Ben Hancock Finished 0

31. Ben Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Esben Rost Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Youth A Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Race - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Darcey Ellis Team JRC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Millie Jones RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Youth E Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Youth E Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Youth D Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 10:25 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 10:25
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Youth D Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 10:25 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 10:25
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Youth C Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 10:55 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 10:55
Youth Only, None
30 mins
Youth C Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 10:55 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 10:55
Youth Only, None
30 mins
Youth B Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 12:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 12:15
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
Youth B Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 11:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 11:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Youth A Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
Youth A Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 11:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 11:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

444772

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, University Of Leeds, Otley Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Event Organiser:

Peter Sutton
psutton0076@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth E Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Race - Results
1.  Toby Garrido Ilkley Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alfie Millar Ilkley Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charles Parry Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harry Kemp Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Thomas Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Thomas Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Oliver Shimmin Finished 0

9. Oliver Shimmin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth E Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls Race - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth D Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Race - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ethan Hague Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Huw Pacey Finished 0

10. Huw Pacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Angus Millar Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Jack Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Josh Holt Finished 0

16. Josh Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

Youth D Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Race - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Annabelle Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Maisie Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Roxanne Schumacher Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Race - Results
1.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Cooper Finished 0

2. George Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Rider not known Finished 0

10. Rider not known -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Calum Buchan Valley Striders CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Rider not known Finished 0

17. Rider not known -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Izaak Soper Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Sebastian Gaminde Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Luke Mcdonnell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

Youth C Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Race - Results
1.  Jessica Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aoife Byrne Finished 0

2. Aoife Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Evie Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth B Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Race - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Maxwell Hereward Team SB Hub Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Samuel Hulse Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Ben Hill Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth B Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Race - Results
1.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Imogen Whittingham Finished 0

6. Imogen Whittingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Elizabeth Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth A Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Race - Results
1.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aaron Dodd Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Christopher Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tom Lees Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Syd Brown Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Bjoern Koerdt East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Ben Houlihan Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Jacob Leigh J's Cycle Shack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Rory Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Adam Tattersall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Luke Riley Finished A 0

28. Luke Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Gabriel Seabridge Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Ben Hancock Finished 0

31. Ben Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Esben Rost Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Youth A Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Race - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Darcey Ellis Team JRC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Millie Jones RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Youth E Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Youth E Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Youth D Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 10:25 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 10:25
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Youth D Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 10:25 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 10:25
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Youth C Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 10:55 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 10:55
Youth Only, None
30 mins
Youth C Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 10:55 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 10:55
Youth Only, None
30 mins
Youth B Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 12:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 12:15
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
Youth B Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 11:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 11:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Youth A Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
Youth A Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 11:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 11:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk