Glendene CC/Bike Trax Brentwood Town Centre Crits

Road – Sunday, 06 Jun 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8062004021

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  David Williams Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Thomas Harris Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Harris Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Beth Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating Rounds of BC National Elite Men's and Youth Circuit Race Series [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/04 00:00 --- --- 38km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/06/04 – 00:00
38km / 24 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/04 00:00 --- --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 06/06/04 – 00:00

U10

9km / 6 miles
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/04 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 06/06/04 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/04 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 06/06/04 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/04 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 06/06/04 – 00:00

U16

25km / 16 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/04 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 06/06/04 – 00:00

U8

5km / 3 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8062004021

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  David Williams Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Thomas Harris Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Harris Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Beth Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating Rounds of BC National Elite Men's and Youth Circuit Race Series [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/04 00:00 --- --- 38km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/06/04 – 00:00
38km / 24 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/04 00:00 --- --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 06/06/04 – 00:00

U10

9km / 6 miles
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/04 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 06/06/04 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/04 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 06/06/04 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/04 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 06/06/04 – 00:00

U16

25km / 16 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/04 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 06/06/04 – 00:00

U8

5km / 3 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk