Les Ingman Memorial Road Race

Road , East Sussex – Sunday, 14 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Norwood Paragon CC promote the Les Ingman Memorial Road Race on the Frant road circuit in Kent.

90 miles of racing on rolling Kent/Sussex lanes.

The race allows 80 riders, and we will have 10 reserves.

Preference will go to teams/clubs with a maximum of 6 riders



Event Details

Event URN:

443833

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bells Yew Green Village Hall, Bayham Road, Bells Yew Green, East Sussex, TN3 9BJ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 22nd Mar 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ashley Cox Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dan Gardner Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Oliver Knight HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joe Hill ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  John Hale WORX Factory Racing Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jack Wyllie TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 15

11.  Eliot Ward -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Shaun Cook Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Harvey Weinberger ZeroBC Finished 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Kirby 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alexander Cross Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Andrew Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Joe West Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Alexandros Matsangos KMeaters Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Michael Weavers Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  David Le Roux Velo Sport Jersey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Cameron Preece Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Callum Macleod Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jonathon James Wild Side 707 Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jonathan Gales Kibosh Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  George Wills Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Jamie Francis ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Cameron Cragg Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nigel Aodha Did not finish 0

Nigel Aodha -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Burt Project 51 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Freddie Checketts Kibosh Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Cornforth University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Ford Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- George Fowler Nopinz Symec Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Henry James Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stanley Kennett TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Kovacs Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Callum McQueen Team HUUB Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Mcquillan Nopinz Symec Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Charles Page Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Neil Phillips Kibosh Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- John Powell Team ASL Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Quaid Did not finish 0

Tom Quaid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Withers ZeroBC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 11:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 122km / 76 miles
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 11:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
122km / 76 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Norwood Paragon CC promote the Les Ingman Memorial Road Race on the Frant road circuit in Kent.

90 miles of racing on rolling Kent/Sussex lanes.

The race allows 80 riders, and we will have 10 reserves.

Preference will go to teams/clubs with a maximum of 6 riders



Event Details

Event URN:

443833

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bells Yew Green Village Hall, Bayham Road, Bells Yew Green, East Sussex, TN3 9BJ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 22nd Mar 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ashley Cox Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dan Gardner Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Oliver Knight HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joe Hill ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  John Hale WORX Factory Racing Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jack Wyllie TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 15

11.  Eliot Ward -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Shaun Cook Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Harvey Weinberger ZeroBC Finished 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Kirby 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alexander Cross Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Andrew Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Joe West Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Alexandros Matsangos KMeaters Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Michael Weavers Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  David Le Roux Velo Sport Jersey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Cameron Preece Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Callum Macleod Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jonathon James Wild Side 707 Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jonathan Gales Kibosh Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  George Wills Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Jamie Francis ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Cameron Cragg Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nigel Aodha Did not finish 0

Nigel Aodha -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Burt Project 51 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Freddie Checketts Kibosh Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Cornforth University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Ford Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- George Fowler Nopinz Symec Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Henry James Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stanley Kennett TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Kovacs Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Callum McQueen Team HUUB Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Mcquillan Nopinz Symec Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Charles Page Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Neil Phillips Kibosh Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- John Powell Team ASL Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Quaid Did not finish 0

Tom Quaid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Withers ZeroBC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 11:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 122km / 76 miles
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 11:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
122km / 76 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk